Teşekkür

Our very special thanks goes tode

EU-Delegation to Turkey
Marc Pierini - Head of the EU Delegation to Turkey
Erwan Marteil - Counsellor, Head of Section,  Institution Building & Civil Society
Michael Vögele - Previous Head of Section, Institution Building & Civil Society
Seda Erden - Sector Manager, Culture and Audio-Visual Policies

Goethe-Institut
Klaus Dieter Lehmann - President of Goethe-Institut
Hans-Georg Knopp - Executive Committee
Jürgen Maier - Executive Committee

Goethe-Institut Athens
Rüdiger Bolz - Director and Regional Manager
Wolfger Pöhlmann – Previous Regional Programme Director

German Embassy of Ankara
Eckart Cuntz – Ambassador
Petra Kochendörfer –  Cultural Director

Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany Istanbul
Brita Wagener – Consul General

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Turkish Republic
Hakan Aytek – Head of Department for Multicultural Affairs
Deniz Özmen – General Director, Cultural Affairs
Özkan Durmaz – Second Secretary, Department for Multicultural Affairs
Altay Sönmez – Third Secretary, Department for Multicultural Affairs

Central Finance and Contracts Unit
Muhsin Altun – Head of Central Finance and Contracts Unit
Seçil Türkmenoğlu – Contract Manager
Ferda Akgün – Previous Quality Assurance Controller

Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Turkish Republic
İbrahim Sarıtaş - Minister Consultant

Ministry of Education
Meral Hacıpaşaoğlu - General Directorate for External Relations, Deputy General Director

Council of Higher Education
Nur Gümüşsuyu İnce – Deputy Secretary General

EU-Turkey Civil Society Dialogue, Cultural Bridges Technical Assistance Team
Işın Gürel - Team Leader/Coordinator 
Filiz Köksal - Grant Expert
Aydın Özgül - Senior consultant
Eren Bucak - Assistant Consultant

European Parliament  Brussel
Malika Benarab Attou -  Member of EU Parliament
Louise Ferry - Assistant of Malika Benarab Attou
Niels Fischer - Member of the EU Parliament, General Directorate of Internal Policies

Literarisches Colloquium Berlin
Ulrich Janetzki -  Director
Thomas Geiger - Programme Coordinator, Redactor

 

Project Partners:
Austrian Embassy Ankara
Heidemarie Gürer - Ambassador
Iris Denli - Wrana - Previous Cultural Director

Austrian Cultural Institute
Christian Brunmayr – Previous Cultural Director

Austrian High School Graduates’ Foundation
Cahit Kutman – Head of the Board
Zafer İncecik – Previous Head of the Board
Sadi Gücüm – Board Member
Süveyda Birışık – Board Member
Dilek Azizoğlu – Director

Anadolu Kültür
Osman Kavala- Chairman
Kubilay Özmen - Project Coordinator

Bilgi University İstanbul
İhsan Derman - Head of the Department of Visual Communication Design
Ahmet Atıf Akın - Department of Visual Communication Design

Consulate General of the Republic of Bulgaria İstanbul
Evgeni Genev - Consul General
Rositsa Stoeva - Previous Deputy Vice Consul

Consulate General of Belgium İstanbul
François del Marmol -  Consul General

Contretype - Center for Contemporary Photography in Brussels
Jean-Louis Godefroid – Director
Alain Jottard - Administrator

Wallonie Bruxelles International
Philippe Suinen- Administrator
Georges Letayf - Director

Dimitrie Cantemir Romanian Cultural Institute İstanbul
Mihai Maxim – Previous Director
Silvana Rachieru – Director ad Interim
Liliana Boscan -  Project Manager

Embassy of the Republic of Hungary in Turkey
H.E. István Szabó – Ambassador

Consulate General of Hungary İstanbul
Mària Székely - Previous Consul General
Petronella Molnar – Cultural Director

Hungarian House of Photography
Orsolya Kõrösi – Director
András Bankuti – Previous Director
Nora Molnár - Project Coordinator, International Relations

Pécs 2010
András Mészáros – General Director
Petra Neumayr -  Programme Coordinator

Kultúr Pont Iroda Kht.
Atilla Zongor – General Manager
Nikoletta Tóth -  Assistant

Italian Cultural Institute Istanbul
Gabriele Fortunato – Director
Silvana Vassilli -  Previous Deputy Director

Istanbul 2010 - European Capital of Culture Agency
Şekip Avdagiç - Chairman of the Executive Board
Nuri Çolakoğlu - Previous Chairman of the Executive Board
Nilgün Mirze -  Head of the Department of International Relations
Neylan Bowden - Specialist International Relations

İstanbul Foundation for Culture and Arts (IKSV)
Görgün Taner – General Director
Yeşim Gürer – Music Director

Consulate General of Switzerland İstanbul
Ernst Balzli – Consul General
Nazan Çalık Sadıkoğlu - Assistant

Pro Helvetia
Pius Knüsel - Director
Angelika Salvisberg - Head of Literature and Society

Turkish-German Businessmen’s Foundation:
Yekta Kara – Head of the Board
Serhat Kutlan -  Board Member
Monika Tuğutlu - Board Member

Mercedes Benz:
Wolf Dieter Kurz – President & Ceo
Jürgen Ziegler -  Previous President & Ceo
Tülin Steinhaeuser - Public Relations Manager

S. Fischer Foundation
Carl Holenstein-  Board Member
Antje Contius – Director & Ceo
Sezer Duru -  Project Management of ‘’Adımlar’’
Aylin Rieger -  Project Management of ‘’Adımlar’’
Baerbel Gaethje - Fischer Verlage

Translators and Moderators
Anna Esser
Cemal Ener
Çağlar Tanyeri
Edit Tasnadi
Elif Sönmez
Fügen Uğur
Fabio Salomoni
Fatma Artunkal
Hanneke von der Heijden
Hasine Şen
Hüseyin Mevsim
İffet Tosun
Kadriye Cesur
Kevser Canpolat
Laimdota Mazzarins
Marion Schnelle
Martin Stavenhagen
Monika Demirel
Naciye Güngörmüş
Nafer Ermiş
Nilay Gülser Odabaşı
Mehmet Ali Alabora
Osman Okkan
Sabine Adatepe
Sevgi Can Yağcı
Şebnem Yüce
Yasemin Pamuk
Yeşim Turgay
Zehra Aksu Yılmazer

 

Diyarbakır

Hüseyin Avni Mutlu – Previous Governor of Diyarbakır

Tevfik Arıtürk – Culture and Tourism Director of Diyarbakır

Dicle University:
Aysegul Jale Saraç – Rector
Arslan Bilici – Vice Chancellor
Mehmet Sıraç İnan – Head of the Department of German Language and Literature
Zeki Uslu – Department of German Language and Literature
Ali Osman Alakuş – Department of Fine Art Training
İsmail Sınır – Deputy Director of the State Conservatory

Diyarbakır Anadolu High School:
Mehmet Sevgili – Principal
Davut Dolar – German Teacher

Osman Salihoğlu – Principal of the Bismil Tepe Bucağı Primary School

Selver Konca – German Teacher, Batman Anadolu High School

Chamber of Commerce of Diyarbakır:
Diyadin Gezer – Vice President,
Mehmet Aslan – General Secretary

Melike Çoşkun – Diyarbakır Art Center

Nebahat Akkoç – Kamer

 

Malatya

İbrahim Daşöz – Governor of Malatya

İnci Sezer Becel – Deputy Governor of Malatya

Ahmet Çakır – Mayor of Malatya

Mehmet Bulut – Director of Education

Derviş Özbay – Culture and Tourism Director of Malatya

İnönü University:
Cemil Celik – Rector
Süheyla Ünal – Vice Chancellor

Malatya Kitap Dünyası Kitap Cafe

 

Gaziantep

Süleyman Kamçı – Governor of Gaziantep

İsmail Şükrü Tezer – Deputy Governor of Gaziantep

Asım Güzelbey – Mayor of Gaziantep

Salih Efiloğlu – Culture and Tourism Director of Gaziantep

Sema Marangoz – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Gaziantep

Abdullah Şenyüz – Director of Education of Gaziantep

Rahim Sarıfakıoğulları – Director of the Gaziantep City Library

Gaziantep University:
Mehmet Yavuz Çoşkun – Rector
Mehmet Özarslan – Vice Chancellor

Gaziantep Anadolu High School:
İsmail Hakkı Öztosun – Principal
Nesrin Ertürk – German Teacher

Burcu Nakiboğlu Çelik – Network Coordinator of Info Relay Office Gaziantep

Hannalore Azrak – Haymatloz Exhibition

Kamer Gaziantep

 

Şanlıurfa

Yusuf Yavaşcan – Governor of Şanlıurfa

Tayfun Elbasan – Deputy Governor of Şanlıurfa

Ahmet Eşref Fakıbaba – Mayor of Şanlıurfa

Hanifi Şahin – Director of Education of Şanlıurfa

Selami Yıldız – Culture and Tourism Director of Şanlıurfa

Necmi Karadağ – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Şanlıurfa

Mahmut Temizoğlu – Director of the State Gallery of Şanlıurfa

Harran University:
İbrahim Halil Mutlu – Rector
Zuhal Karahan Kara – Vice Chancellor

Sedat Bologur – Principal of Şanlıurfa Anadolu High School

Fulya Bozkaplan – German Teacher, Mehmet Güneş Anadolu School

 

Van

Özdemir Çakacak – Governor of Van

Mehmet Nuri Başaran – Deputy Governor of Van

Hasan Yılmaz – Deputy Governor of Van

Bekir Kaya – Mayor of Van

Zeki Taştan – Culture and Tourism Director of Van

Ali İhsan Sayılır – Director of Education of Van

Yüzüncü Yıl University:
Hasan Ceylan – Rector
Hülya Özdemir – Vice Chancellor
Serap Yükrük – Faculty of Fine Arts, Head of Music Department

Milli Piyango Anadolu High School:
Nedim Cacim – Principal
Özgür Cangüleç – German Teacher

Kerem Oruç – EU Relay Office Coordinator in Van

 

Kars

Ahmet Kara – Governor

Murat Demirci – Deputy Governor of Kars

Muhammed Lütfü Kotan – Deputy Governor of Kars

Nevzat Bozkuş – Mayor of Kars

Özlem Öztürk – Public Relations, Mayor's Office

Hayrettin Çetin – Culture and Tourism Director of Kars

Harun Yenici – Deputy Director of Education

Mehtap Çantay – Director of the Kars City Library

Kafkas University:
Abamüslüm Güven – Rector
Fahri Osmanoğlu – Public Relations
Mustafa Özdemir – Faculty of Arts and Sciences, Head of the Department of German Language
Yavuz Kafkasyalı – State Conservatory

Artists – İsrafil Buluş, Buluş Uygur, Dilşad Uygur

Kars - Kamer

 

Erzurum

Mehmet Gök – Deputy Governor

Ahmet Küçükler – Mayor of Erzurum

Ahmet Biten – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Erzurum

Fikret Öztürk – Culture and Tourism Director of Erzurum

Fevzi Budak – Director of Education of Erzurum

Ayşin Kibrit – Director of the Erzurum City Library

Atatürk University:
Hikmet Koçak – Rector
Yılmaz Özbek – Dean of the Faculty of Letters
Turgut Göğebakan – Head of the Department of German Language and Literature
Enrico Lippmann – Department of German Language and Literature, Lector

Abdülgani Sarıkaya – Principal of Erzurum Anadolu High School

Osman Aktoprak – Principal of Erzurum Lisesi

Sıtkı Yılmaz Kuskay – Honorary German Consul in Erzurum

Ahmet Burak Bacınoğlu – Director of the State Theatre of Erzurum

 

Trabzon

Recep Kızılcık – Governor of Trabzon

Orhan Fevzi Gümrükçüoğlu – Mayor of Trabzon

Murat Yeter – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Trabzon

İsmail Kınsız – Culture and Tourism Director of Trabzon

Selim Yavuz Sandıkçı – Director of Education of Trabzon

Karadaniz Technical University:
İbrahim Özen – Rector
Kenan İnan – Dean of the Faculty of Arts and Sciences
Tülay Bak – Information Center of the Rectorate
Şahinde Yavuz – Dean of the Faculty of Public Relations
Ahmet Akyol – Director of the Atatürk Cultural Center

Adnan Taç – Director of the Trabzon House of Art

Adnan Çakıroğlu – Principal of Trabzon Kanuni Anadolu High School

Ömer Eyüpoğlu – Principal of Trabzon Anadolu High School

Fatih Dokgöz – Director of the State Theater of Trabzon

Yakub Karpuz – Coordinator of Info Relay Office Trabzon

 

Samsun

Hasan Basri Güzeloğlu – Governor of Samsun

Yusuf Ziya Yılmaz – Mayor of Samsun

Necmi Çamaş – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Samsun

Yüksel Ünal – Culture and Tourism Director of Samsun

Hülya Ertürk Koç – Director of Education of Samsun

Ali Can Usta – Directorate of Education of Samsun, Branch Director

Türkan Koca – Director of the Samsun City Library

Ondokuz Mayis University:
Hüseyin Akan – Rector
Ahmet Bulut – Vice Chancellor
Zeki Karakaya – Department of German Language and Literature
Christian Hetzner – Department of German Language and Literature, Lector

Yunus Ataseyyar – Principal of Samsun Atatürk Anadolu High School

Zeynel Özdemir – Principal of Samsun Anadolu High School

Asaf Sarıibrahimoğlu – Principal of Tülay Başaran Anadolu High School

Esma Deniz – EU Relay Office Samsun

 

Ankara

Kemal Önal – Governor of Ankara

Melih Göçek – Mayor of Ankara

Selma Okuroğlu – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Ankara

Doğan Acar – Culture and Tourism Director of Ankara

Kamil Aydoğan – Director of Education of Ankara

Mehmet Toprak – Director of the Adnan Ötüken Library

Goethe-Institute Ankara:
Thomas Liear – Director
Jörg Jenoch – Expert for Lessons and Schools
Nico Sandfuchs – Head of the Library
Eda Pak Gökçebağ – Project Assistant

Ankara University:
Cemal Taluğ – Rector
Battal Arvasi – Faculty of German Language and Literature
Osman Toklu – Department of Western Languages and Literature
Bülent Özkam – Faculty of Communication, Department of Radio, TV, Film

Hacettepe University:
Uğur Erdener – Rector
Süleyman Yıldız – Department of German Language and Literature

Lütfü Bayrak – Principal of Etimesgut Anadolu High School

Aydın Ünal – Principal of Ted College Ankara

Nedim Namdar – Principal of Ankara Atatürk Lisesi

Zerrin Hamarat Taşkın – Principal of Çağrıbey Anadolu High School

 

Eskişehir

Mehmet Kılıçlar – Governor of Eskişehir

Yılmaz Büyükerşen – Mayor of Eskişehir

Canan Demir – General Secretary of the Mayor

Seyfi Artar – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Eskişehir

Ali Osman Gül – Culture and Tourism Director of Eskişehir

İbrahim Ceylan – Director of Education of Ankara

Osmangazi University:
Fazıl Tekin – Rector
Ali Gültekin – Faculty of Letters, Department of Comparative Literature

Özlem Elkara – Directorate of Health, Culture and Sport

Mehmet Akaya – Director of the Eskişehir City Library

Ali Eyidoğan – Artist at the State Theatre of Eskişehir

Ülkü Azrak – Curator

 

Kütahya

Şükrü Kocatepe – Governor of Kütahya

Mustafa İça – Mayor of Kütahya

Hüseyin Özyurt – General Secretary of the Mayor

Zülkarni Yeldeğmez – Cultural Director of Kütahya

Muhammed Şahinkaya – Director of Education of Kütahya

Dumlupınar University:
Güner Önce – Rector
Ali Torun – Dean of the Faculty of Turkish Language and Literature
Ali Sarıkoyuncuoğlu – Dean of the Faculty of Arts and Sciences
Asım Olgun – Head of the Department of Foreign Languages

Ali İhsan Ertaş – Principal of Kütahya Kılıçaslan Anadolu High School

Şakir Gül – Principal of Kütahya Ali Güral Anadolu High School

Gülsen Tınastepe – Principal of Kütahya Anadolu High School of Arts

 

Konya

Aydın Nezih Doğan – Governor of Konya

Tahir Akyürek – Mayor of Konya

Ercan Uslu – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Konya

Mustafa Çıpan – Culture and Tourism Director of Konya

Adnan Tanır – Cultural Directorate of Konya, Branch Director

Erdoğan Erdoğmuş – Cultural Directorate of Konya, Director of Social Affairs

Halil Şahin – Director of Education of Konya

Selçuk University:
Süleyman Okudan – Rector
Kürşat Turgut – Vice Chancellor
İbrahim İlkhan – Faculty of Letters, Head of the Department of German Language and Literature
Selçuk Ünlü – Faculty of Letters, Head of the Deparment of German Language and Literature
Fatih Tepebaşılı – Faculty of Education, Head of the Department of German Teacher Education

Halit Özkan – Principal of Meram Konya High School

Gazi Özdemir – Principal of Meram Konya Anadolu High School

Yusuf Kayya – Art Director of Konya Turkish Tasawwuf Music Ensemble

Yasemin Telli – EU Relay Office Coordinator in Konya

 

Kayseri

Mevlüt Bilici – Governor of Kayseri

Mehmet Özhaseki – Mayor of Kayseri

Mustafa Yalçın – General Secretary of the Mayor

Oktay Durukan – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Kayseri

Necmittin Kurt – Previous Culture and Tourism Director of Kayseri

Hacı Mehmet Öztürk – Deputy Cultural Director of Kayseri

Erdoğan Ayata – Director of Education of Kayseri

Mehmet Şahin – Directorate of Education, Branch Director

Erciyes University:
Fahrettin Keleştemur – Rector
Mustafa Çetin – Vice Chancellor
Ahmet Nedim Kilici – Head of the Department of Health, Culture and Sport
Üstün Tuncer – Director of Public Relations
Abdullah Saydam – Dean of the Faculty of Education

Ömer Güven – Principal of Kayseri Anadolu High School

İbrahim Şahin – Principal of Sami Yangın Anadolu High School

 

Antakya

Celalettin Lekesiz – Governor of Antakya

Lütfü Savaş – Mayor of Antakya

Nizamettin Duran – Culture and Tourism Director of Antakya

Mehmet Yılmaz – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Antakya

Ali Türetgen – Deputy Cultural Director of Antakya

Şenol Genç – Director of Education of Antakya

Directorate of Education:
Halil Sanlı, Betül Yeniay, Mehmet Adaş

Mehmet Kılıçlar – Honorary Consul of Austria in Hatay

Mustafa Kemal University:
Şerafettin Canda – Rector
Hamdi Miroğlu – Head of the Department of Health, Culture and Sport
Tülin Tümay Çağlayan – Department of Health, Culture and Sport
Çiğdem Kardaş – Department of Public Relations
Hüsnü Salih Güder – Dean of the Faculty of Arts and Sciences
Osman Biçer – Dean of the Faculty of Education

Mehmet Abdülkadir Yardımcı – Principal of Antakya Hüseyin Özbuğday Anadolu High School

Rüstem Samuk – Principal of Antakya High School

Müfit Kırar – Principal of Necmi Asfuroğlu Anadolu High School

Behiç Cincin – Member of Antakya Defne Müzikseverler Kültür Derneği

Mete Tapan – Architect

 

Adana

İlhan Ateş – Governor of Adana

Halis Aslan – Deputy Governor of Adana

Aytaç Durak – Mayor of Adana

Ozan Aksu – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Adana

Osman Arık – Culture and Tourism Director of Adana

Mehmet Güneş – Culture and Tourism Directorate of Adana, Branch Director

Adem Yılgın – Head of the Department of Planning and Coordination of the Governorship of Adana

Abdülgafur Büyükfırat – Director of Education of Adana

Çukurova University:
Alper Akınoğlu – Rector
Ahmet Necmi Yaşar – Dean of the Faculty of Education
Oğuz Kutlu – Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Education
Tahir Balcı – Faculty of Education, Head of the Deparment of German Language and Literature
Cavidan İmer – Faculty of Education, Department of German Language and Literature
Christine Zipf – Faculty of Education, Department of German Language and Literature

Selim Arslan – Director of the State Library

Süleyman Uçan – Principal of Adana Anadolu High School

Mehmet Gökdemir – Principal of İsmail Safa Özler Anadolu High School

Gazi Kara – Principal of Çukurova Bilfen Schools

Tahsin Kocabuğa – Principal of Adana Sanayi ve Ticaret Odası Anadolu High School

Ahenk Demir – State Theatre of Adana

 

Mersin

Hüseyin Aksoy – Governor of Mersin

Macit Özcan – Mayor of Mersin

Mehmet Çalışkan – Culture and Tourism Director of Mersin

Hasan Gül – Director of Education of Mersin

Kayhan Sarıca – Director of Mersin City Library

Hakan Erkılıç – Mersin University, Head of the Department of Radio, Cinema and TV

Fazıl Tütüner – Honorary Consul of Austria in Mersin

Siren Yılmazer – Contact Person of İçel Art Club

Ali Sarı – Principal of Mersin Ticaret ve Sanayi Odası Anadolu High School

Naci Durmaz – Principal of Tevfik Sırrı Gür Anadolu High School

Hasan Arif Bolat – Principal of Mersin Hacı Sabancı Anadolu High School

Ali Çiftçi – Principal of İçel Anadolu High School

Hakan Gürkan – Mersin State Opera and Ballet / Cellist

İhsan Toksöz – Member of Akdeniz Opera and Ballet Club

 

Antalya

Alaettin Yüksel – Governor of Antalya

Mustafa Akaydın – Mayor of Antalya

Adem Akyürek – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Antalya

Saliha Özdemir – Mayor's Cultural Office

İbrahim Acar – Culture and Tourism Director of Antalya

Osman Nuri Gülay – Director of Education of Antalya

Adile Dönmez – Director of Tekelioglu City Library

Akdeniz University:
İsrafil Kurtcephe – Rector
Gültekin Süleymanlar – Advisor of the Rector
Teoman Kulaksız – General Secretary of the Rector
Mustafa Kınsız – Faculty of Arts and Sciences, Head of the Department of German Language and Literature
Abdullah Aziz Engin – Dean of the Faculty of Arts and Sciences
Sedef Aydın & Gülay Koca – Department of Health, Culture and Sport

Urbschat Frank – Consul of the Federal Republic of Germany in Antalya

Ali Sarıca – Principal of Antalya Anadolu High School

Mustafa Özdem – Principal of Adem Tolunay High School

Şaban İlhan – Principal of Aldemir Atilla Konuk Anadolu High School

Fatih Demirci – Principal of Metin Nuran Çakalıklı Anadolu High School

 

Muğla
Ahmet Altıparmak – Governor of Muğla

Osman Gürün – Mayor of Muğla

Hülya Ereşter – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Muğla

Filiz Mutlu – Culture and Tourism Director of Muğla

Mustafa Aksan – Director of Education of Muğla

Gürhan Karabacak – Directorate of Education of Muğla

Muğla University:
Şener Oktik – Rector
Sedat İnce – Faculty of Education, Head of the Department of Foreign Languages
Arslan Üzer – Head of the Department of Health, Culture and Sport
Fatih Ceylan – Department of Health, Culture and Sport

Rafet Çoşkun – Principal of Muğla Anadolu High School

Mürsel Özata – Principal of Muğla Gazi Anadolu High School

İsmet Aydemir – Principal of Bodrum Anadolu High School

 

İzmir

Mustafa Cahit Kıraç – Governor of İzmir

Aziz Kocaoğlu – Mayor of İzmir

Hülya Güven – İzmir Municipality, Head of the Department of Cultural and Social Affairs

Abdülaziz Ediz – Cultur and Tourism Director of İzmir

Ragıp Üye – Director of Education of Izmir

Goethe-Institut İzmir:
Roland Schmidt — Director
Özen Sezer – Head of the Library
Özlem Günerli – Programme Assistant

Ceyda Berk – Foundation for Culture, Art and Education İzmir

Dokuz Eylül University:
Mehmet Füzün – Rector
Kuthan Kahramantürk – Buca Faculty of Education, Head of the Department of German Language and Literature

Ege University:
Candeğer Yılmaz – Rector
Yadigar Eğit – Ege University, Faculty of Letters, Head of the Department of German Language and Literature
Nimet Onür Akgündüz – Faculty of Public Relations, Department of Radio, TV and Cinema

İzmir Anadolu High School:
Selamettin Demirhan – Principal
Ali Gök – German Teacher

Yunus Emre Anadolu High School:
Ramazan Aslan – Principal
Gert Richter – German Teacher

Bornova Anadolu High School:
Sefer Aktaş – Principal
Marion Kross – German Teacher

İzmir Atatürk High School:
Hasan Basri Karaoğlu – Principal
Andrea Richter – German Teacher

TAKEV Anadolu High School:
Mehmet Yılmaz– Principal
Sitta Cisse – German Teacher
Berrin Güler – Head of the German Language Department

Bursa
Şahabettin Harput – Governor of Bursa

Ahmet Hamdi Usta – Deputy Governor of Bursa

Recep Altepe – Mayor of Bursa

Ahmet Gedik – Culture and Tourism Director of Bursa

Ahmet Gülsar – Director of Education of Bursa

Bahar Apak – Deputy Director of Education

Uludağ University:
Mete Cengiz – Rector
Murat Altun – Dean of the Faculty of Education
Gülten Güler, Faculty of Education, Head of the Department of German Language and Education
Hikmet Uysal – Faculty of Education, Department of German Language and Education
Simone Sing – Department of German Language and Education, Lector

Tolga Aydemir – Directorate of Uludağ City Library

Özer Aktepe – Principal of Bursa Anadolu High School

Batuhan Giraz – Principal of Ahmet Vefik Paşa Anadolu High School

Bursa Atatük Anadolu High School:
İsmet Üçüncü – Principal
Mehtap Güldüren – German Teacher

Özer Çelik – Deputy Director of Bursa Gazi Anadolu High School

Sibel Cura Ölçüoğlu – Honorary Consul of the Federal Republic of Germany in Bursa

Halit Cura – Previous Honorary Consul of the Federal Republic of Germany in Bursa

Feza Soysal – Director of Hayal Kahve

İlhan Özer – Tayyare Cultural Center

 

Tekirdağ

Zübeyir Kemelek – Governor of Tekirdağ

Bekir Sıtkı Kocakundakçı – Deputy Governor of Tekirdağ

Adem Dalgıç – Mayor of Tekirdağ

Haldun Güler – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Tekirdağ

Üner Dilek – Director of Education of Tekirdağ

Cafer Caferoğlu – Director of Namık Kemal City Library

Münür Karaevli – Head of the Provincial Council

Erdoğan Eken – Honorary Consul of Hungary in Tekirdağ

Namık Kemal University:
Nizamettin Şenköylü – Rector
Birol Kayışoğlu – Vice Chancellor
Cevat Erdal – Head of the Department of Foreign Languages
Neriman Nüzket – Department of Foreign Languages

Ahmet Çoşan – Principal of Tekirdağ Namık Kemal Anadolu High School

Alaettin Mollamehmetoğlu – Principal of Tekirdağ Anadolu High School

Ali Kabul – Director of Rakoczi Museum

 

Edirne
Gökhan Sözer – Governor of Edirne

Abdullah Aslaner – Deputy Governor of Edirne

Hamdi Sedefçi – Mayor of Edirne

Nihat Güzelharcan – Cultural Director of the Municipality of Edirne

İrfan Özcan – Culture and Tourism Director of Edirne

Şerafettin Demirci – Director of Education of Edirne

Semra Dönmez – Deputy Director of Edirne City Library

Trakya University:
Enver Duran – Rector
Hikmet Asutay – Faculty of Education, Head of the Department of Foreign Languages
Sibel Doğan – General Secretary of the Rector
Franziska Schleyer – Department of Foreign Languages, Intercultural Trainer

Şeref Uz – Principal of Edirne Yıldırım Beyazıt Anadolu High School

Mahmut Boztürk – Principal of Edirne College

 

İstanbul
Muammer Güler – Previous Governor of İstanbul

Kadir Topbaş – Mayor of İstanbul

Sabri Dereli – Deputy Director of the Municipality of İstanbul

Ahmet Misbah Demircan – Mayor of the Municipality of Beyoğlu

Beste Gürsu – Municipality of Beyoğlu, Cultural Adviser

Hüseyin Öztürk – Cultural Director of the Municipality of İstanbul

Numan Güzey – Municipality of Istanbul, Head of the Department of Cultural and Social Affairs

M. Hilmi Baş – Municipality of Istanbul, Deputy Cultural Director

Ahmet Emre Bilgili – Cultural Director of İstanbul

Muammer Yıldız – Director of Education of İstanbul

Abdullah Kaplan – Director of the State Theatre Muhsin Ertuğrul

Pınar Kürkçü – Municipality of Beyoğlu, Art Gallery

Ayşe Baban – Contact Person Yaşar Kemal

Hilde Ohsoling – Assistant Günter Grass

Ülker Sayın

Goethe-Institut İstanbul:
Erika Broschek - Deputy Director and Head of Language Department
Deniz Oksal - Head of the Administration
Nalan Kamil – Administration
Petra Diehl Somuncu – Programme Assistant
Anna Esser - Programme Assistant
Özlem Kaymak – Programme Assistant
Yeşim Turgay – Public Relations
Mehmet Aşkar – Technican
Lars Kreyssig - Photographer

Istanbul University:
Yunus Söylet – Rector
Tülin Polat – Hasan Ali Yücel Teacher Training Faculty, Head of the Department of Foreign Languages
Şeyda Ozil – Faculty of Letters, Head of the Department of German Language and Literature
Mahmut Karakuş – Faculty of Letters, Department of German Language and Literature
Nilüfer Kuruyazıcı – Faculty of Letters, Department of German  Language and Literature

German High School İstanbul:
Richard Reinhold – Director
Dorit Jahnke – German Teacher

St Georgs Kolleg:
Franz Kangler – Director, Superior
Werner Hütter – German Teacher

Alev High School;
Rezan Erksan – Constituent Representative
Filiz Özbağrıaçık – Deputy Director
Kertsin Reichard – German Teacher

Bahçelievler Anadolu High School:
Hasan Aydın – Director
Stephan Reischl – German Teacher

Cağaloğlu Anadolu High School:
Mehmet Bengli – Director
Ingrid Koch – German Teacher

Gaziosmanpaşa Anadolu High School:
Mustafa Demirci – Director
Serpil Öztürk – German Teacher

Istanbul High School:
Adnan Ersan – Director
Volker Schult – Head of the German Language Department
Reinhard Stubbe – German Teacher

Kartal Anadolu High School:
Ferit Esas – Director
Uğur Yılmaz – German Teacher

Üsküdar Anadolu High School:
Ufuk Denizler – Director
Eva Döring Tarcan – German Teacher

 

Sofia

Embassy of the Turkish Republic in Sofia:
İsmail Aramaz – Ambassador
Esin Saraç – Third Secretary of the Turkish Embassy

Petya Kissimova – National Academy of Music

Alexander Kjossev – University of Sofia

Vera Katrandschieva – Director of 'Prof. Konstantin Galabov School

Goethe-Institut- Bulgaria:
Rudolf Bartsch - Director
Olja Mateeva - Programme Assistant
Vanja Koubadinska – Programme Assistant

Tzvetelina Iossifova – Director of Red House Sofia

 

Bucharest

Embassy of the Turkish Republic in Bucharest:
Ayşe Sinirlioğlu – Ambassador
Meral Öztürk – Third Secretary of the Turkish Embassy

Goethe-Institut – Bucharest:
Beate Köhler – Director
Oana Lapadatu – Programme Assistant

Adi Darabana – Director of the Club ''Muzeul Taranului Roman Clubul Taranului''

Romanian Cultural Institute Bucharest:
Catrinel Plesu – Director
Oana Suciu – Director of Internal Relations Department
Mihaela Ghiţă – Librarian

Luminita Munteanu – University of Bucharest, Faculty of Foreign Languages and Literature

ISB the International School of Bucharest:
Ismail Asan – Director
Denis Wragg – Secondary School Teacher

 

Pecs

Hasan Kemal Gür – Ambassador, Embassy of the Turkish Republic in Budapest

Szonja Fehrling – House of Art and Literature

Art High School Pécsi Művészeti Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola:
Mária Walter, Fükéné – Teacher
Éva Almási – Teacher

Szent Mór Katolikus Iskolaközpont School :
József Kutas – Director
Erika Szenczi, Gyetvainé – Deputy Director

 

Vienna

Embassy of the Turkish Republic in Vienna:
Kadri Ecvet Tezcan – Ambassador
Ufuk Ekici – Third Secretary of the Turkish Embassy

Jessica Beer – Library ''Büchereien Wien''

Schulen des Bfi Wien:
Fred Burda – Director
Karl Plyel – Teacher

Claudia Römer – Professor at the University of Vienna, Institute of Oriental Studies

Marcus Westenberger – Manager of Ost Klub

 

Venice

Giampiero Bellingeri – Professor at the Universtiy Ca Foscari Venezia

Giovanni Pelizzato – Mondadori Library

Gloria Favaro and Maurizio – Library in Mestre

Boghos Levon Zekiyan – Professor at the University Ca Foscari Venezia

 

Zurich

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey in Zurich
Hakan Kıvanç – Consul General
Atilla Küçüktalaslı – Attaché
Şebnem Kocoğlu –

Pınar Bilgen – Culture and Tourism Attaché in Zurich

Beatrice Stoll – Director of the Literature House Zurich

Roman Hess – Zurich Literature House, Head of the Literature Department

Heike Jaensch – Literature House of Basel

Ali Civi – Vice President of SFST

Lucien Leitess – Unionsverlag

Anina Jendreyko - Artist

 

Ruhr
Fırat Sunel – Consul General of the Republic of Turkey Düsseldorf

Hakan Akbulut – Consul General of the Republic of Turkey Essen

Ahmet Faik Davaz – Consul, Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey Essen

Celal Aydemir – Teacher at the Grillo School

Ebru Dolap – Teacher at the school ''Maria Sibylla Merian–Gesamtschule Bochum''

Gustav Heinemann High School :
Katharina Rodermund – Director
Seval Sevindik – Teacher

Karl Janssen – Mayor for Education and Culture in Essen

Olaf Reifegerste – Coordinator of the Department of Family, Education and Culture of the Municipality of Duisburg

Aslı Sevindim – Ruhr 2010, Artistic Director

Elmas Topçu – Ruhr 2010, Project Coordinator

Dirk Büsching – General Manager of Landschaftspark Duisburg

Klaus Peter Böttger – Director of the Essen City Library

Yılmaz Holtz-Erşahin – Contact Person for the City Library

Fikret Güneş – Ruhr Book Fair Essen

Mehmet Yıldırım – Chairman of TIAD (Assosiation of Turkish Businessmen) in Duisburg

 

Brussels

Embassy of the Turkish Republic in Brussels:
Murat N. Ersavcı – Ambassador
Sülün Han Akyurt – Third Secretary of the Turkish Embassy

Goethe-Institute - Brussels:
Berthold Franke - Director
Daniel Göpfert - Programme Assistant, European Projects
Jacqueline Kraus – Programme Assistant
Maud Qamar – Programme Assistant

Bahadır Kaleağası – TUSİAD Brussels, International Coordinator, EU Representative