Erste Schritte in Deutschland Foto: © colourbox.de
For migrants with a visa

護照及簽證

您需持有效的護照或其他能夠證明您身份的證件,才能入境德國。此外,日後在德國政府機構辦事均須使用護照。非歐盟國居民還需擁有簽證。

您可在所在國的德國大使館或使領館申請獲得德國簽證。您已擁有在德國的工作合約或您的親屬居住在德國?那麼,您的簽證申請過程將更為簡易,在德國外交部網站可獲得更多訊息:(請點選連結)

歐盟成員國居民或屬於歐盟經濟區國家的居民不需持簽證入境。

居民局及居留許可

初到德國您須到所在城市居民局登記,之後再到外管局註冊。在那裡您將得到德國居留許可,這是一張顯示您居留狀態的卡片。其顯示您還可以在德國居留多久以及是否擁有合法工作資格。

您必須到政府機關辦事但德語說得還不夠好?那麼您可以找一個翻譯隨行:他既能說德語也可說您的母語,可為您在辦事時幫上大忙。

融合語言班

您的德語還不好?那麼您可以參加語言班。有時您也有參加融合語言班的義務。在語言班您可以更好地學習德語並能夠在那裡獲得更多關於德國生活的重要訊息。外管局將給您一個參加語言班的證明並告知您在哪裡可以參加語言班。更多訊息請參閱語言班章節。

找工作和職業培訓

下一步是尋找工作。在您的國家您已擁有特定的職業技能或接受過高等教育?那麼您需翻譯並公證您的證件。具體請您諮詢勞動就業局,在那裡您可以辦理上述事宜。另外,勞動就業局也將幫助您找到合適的工作。如果您還不具備職業技能或沒有學位證書,或並不確定您能做什麼工作或想做什麼工作,您仍可以去勞動就業局,在那裡您將得到職業諮詢,幫助您確定職業方向。勞動就業局亦提供職業培訓和課程的訊息。與此相關訊息也可參閱學業與職業培訓。

孩子與入學

6歲以上的兒童有入學義務。請將您的孩子送到學校接受教育。您所在城市的青少年保護局將為您提供幫助。更多相關訊息請參閱章節早期教育及學校體制。

保險

以下保險十分重要:醫療保險(Krankenversicherung)、養老保險(Rentenversicherung)及護理保險(Pflegeversicherung )(參見章節「保險」),如您已有工作職位,則將自動獲得上述保險(參見「參加工作」),此外,您還需擁有一個銀行的儲蓄賬戶(參見「銀行賬戶及財務」)

重要地址

您正在尋找融合語言班或外管局?在「重要地址」中您可以直接找到您附近的訊息。包括地址或電話號碼在內的訊息可以在地圖上找到。

For asylum seekers

Asylum Procedure

Have you come to Germany to claim asylum? This information is important for your asylum application.

First, you are registered at an initial reception centre. From the initial reception centre, you may be relocated to a different accommodation in one of the 16 federal states. Once you have reached the reception centre assigned to you, you can submit an application for asylum at one of the branches of the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). The asylum procedure may take up to two years or longer.

Application

You must submit your asylum application in person to the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). You will receive an appointment notification for your application or the appointment will be displayed on a noticeboard in the initial reception centre. To locate the BAMF branch nearest you go here.

At the BAMF branch, your personal details will be captured. If you are older than 14 years, your fingerprint and photo will be taken. This is for the purpose of establishing that this is your first asylum application. The BAMF will inform you about your rights and duties as an asylum seeker.

In addition, you will be asked about your travel route as this determines whether or not Germany is responsible for your asylum claim. If you, for example, have had your fingerprints taken in another country, Germany may not examine your asylum application, and you will be returned to the country responsible for your claim. The authorities will therefore investigate which EU country is responsible for your asylum application. In most cases, this will be the country of first entry. This is according to the Dublin Agreement.

If Germany is responsible for your asylum claim, your application will be processed in Germany.

As soon as your asylum application has been submitted, you will receive a residence permit. The residence permit grants you legal residency in Germany for the duration of the asylum process. In some federal states, this temporary residence permit is limited to certain areas. This means that you may not leave the assigned area or the federal state during the first three months of your stay.

Each asylum seeker is assigned a case manager. This means that, if you are submitting an asylum application as a family, you will have several case managers. For this very reason, the length of the application process can vary for individual family members.

Application Interview

Each asylum seeker must attend his/her asylum interview in person. Each application is investigated on its own merits. A so-called decision-maker from the BAMF and an interpreter are present at the asylum interview.

The asylum interview is the single most important part of your asylum process and crucial for the decision. During the interview, you must explain, in as much detail as possible, why you cannot return to your home country and why you have fled your home country.

To this end, it is of particular importance to tell one’s personal story rather than to just describe the general situation in one’s home country.

If you have evidence that you are being persecuted, e.g. for political, religious or other reasons, you should bring such evidence with you to the asylum interview. At the end of this interview, you will receive a copy of the interview record. You should have this record translated back into your language and sign it only if you are certain that everything has been recorded correctly. It is extremely difficult to have corrections made retrospectively.

Decision

You will receive a letter notifying you of the decision on your asylum application. The letter will specify the reason behind the decision. If your application has been rejected, the letter will also request your departure from Germany. If this is the case, you will have to leave Germany, otherwise you will face deportation. However, you are entitled to appeal the rejection of your application. When doing so, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or an advice centre.

Acceptance

Have you been granted refugee or asylum status? In this case, you are allowed to stay in Germany for at least three years. After these three years, you may receive a permanent residence permit. If you were granted national or international subsidiary protection (for one year), you may receive permanent residence after five to seven years.

Asylum seekers with a certificate of Duldung, a temporary stay of deportation, must reapply for an extension every three months. A temporary stay of deportation is not a residence status, which means that you remain obligated to leave the country and that, in theory, you may be deported at any time if the reasons for your temporary stay of deportation cease to exist. People who have been staying in Germany for a long time on the basis of a temporary stay of deportation and who are well integrated (attending school, receiving vocational training, working, learning German), may receive residence status. For more information, please contact the advice centres nearest you.

Rejection

If you come form a so-called safe country of origin or seek asylum for economic reasons, your prospects of being granted asylum status or being recognised as a refugee are not good.

Your application was rejected? In this case you have different options: either you leave Germany or you start an appeal process. For the appeal process, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or of an advice centre. You have a deadline within which to leave Germany or to lodge an appeal. This deadline must be observed.

For more information go here.
 

常見問題

Which countries belong to the European Union?

Which countries belong to the European Economic Area?

Can I drive in Germany with my driving license?

Do you have any more questions on the subject of visas and immigration?

I do not understand this important letter. Who can help me with complicated documents in bureaucratic German / official German?

What services are available to me as an asylum seeker?

My advisor at the social services/employment agency is treating me badly. What can I do?

如有其他疑問,請聯絡青少年移民服務中心的諮詢人員。

在線諮詢