Erste Schritte in Deutschland Foto: © colourbox.de
For migrants with a visa

گذرنامه و روادید (ویزا)

شما برای سفر به آلمان نیاز به گذرنامه معتبر و یا مدرک دیگری دارید که هویت شما راتأیید کند. پس از ورود به آلمان و هنگام مراجعه به ادارات نیز باید گذرنامه خود را ارائه نمائید. شهروندانی که تبعه کشورهای عضو اتحادیه اروپا نیستند، برای ورود به آلمان نیاز به ویزا دارند. 

شما برای گرفتن ویزا می­توانید به سفارت (کنسولگری) آلمان در کشور خود مراجعه نمائید. آیا قرارداد کار در آلمان دارید یا بخشی از اعضای خانواده شما در آلمان زندگی می­کند؟ در این صورت دریافت ویزا برای شما ساده­تر خواهد بود. اطلاعات مورد نظر را از طریق وزارت امور خارجه دریافت کنید. 

شهروندان اتحادیه اروپا و یا کشورهای منطقه اقتصادی اروپا نیاز به ویزا ندارند. 

اداره ثبت محل سکونت (Einwohnermeldeamt) و مجوز اقامت (Aufenthaltstitel)

در آلمان باید ابتدا خود را به اداره ثبت محل سکونت (Einwohnermeldeamt) در شهر محل سکونت خود معرفی کنید. سپس به اداره خارجیان (Ausländerbehörde) مراجعه نمائید. در آنجا یک مجوز اقامت (Aufenthaltstitel) دریافت می­کنید که به شکل کارتی است که در آن نوع اقامت (Aufenthaltsstatus) شما قید شده­است. نوع اقامت تعیین­کننده مدت زمانی است که شما مجاز به اقامت در آلمان هستید و مشخص می­کند که آیا شما اجازه اشتغال به کار دارید یا خیر. 

باید به یک اداره مراجعه کنید و هنوز به زبان آلمانی تسلط کافی ندارید؟ در این صورت می­توانید درخواست کنید مترجمی حضور یابد که به زبان شما و آلمانی مسلط باشد و به شما در گفتگو کمک کند.

دوره آموزشی انتگراسیون 

آیا به زبان آلمانی مسلط نیستید؟ در این صورت مجازید در دوره آموزشی انتگراسیون شرکت کنید. در بعضی موارد شرکت در دوره آموزشی انتگراسیون اجباری است. با شرکت در این دوره، زبان آلمانی را بهتر یاد خواهید گرفت و اطلاعات مهمی در باره زندگی در آلمان در اختیارتان قرار داده می­شود. اداره خارجیان (Ausländerbehörde) گواهی شرکت در دوره آموزشی در اختیارتان قرار می­دهد و به شما می­گوید، کجا می­توانید در این دوره شرکت کنید. اطلاعات بیشتر در این مورد را می­توانید در بخش دوره آموزشی انتگراسیون بخوانید.

کاریابی و آموزش

ای یاد گرفته­اید و یا در یک مدرسه عالی تحصیل کرده­اید؟ در این صورت باید مدارکتان ترجمه و تأیید شود. برای انجام این کار می توانید از اداره کار (Arbeitsagentur)راهنمائی بگیرید. اداره کار به شما برای کاریابی نیز کمک خواهد کرد.همچنین اگر هنوز مدرک آموزش حرفه­ای و یا مدرک تحصیلی ندارید، نیز می­توانید به اداره کار مراجعه کنید. درآنجا به شما مشاوره شغلی داده می­شود. اگر به یقین نمی­دانید که چه کاری می­خواهید یا می­توانید انجام دهید ، اداره کار به شما کمک می­کند و اطلاعاتی در باره آموزش و دوره­های مربوطه در اختیارتان قرار می­دهد. اطلاعات بیشتر در این زمینه را در بخش تحصیلات عالی و آموزش حرفه­ای ببینید.

کودکان و مدرسه

کودکان باید از 6 سالگی به مدرسه بروند. نام فرزند خود را در یک مدرسه بنویسید. اداره کودکان و نوجوانان (Jugendamt) شهر محل سکونت­تان می­تواند به شما کمک کند. اطلاعات بیشتر در این مورد را می­توانید در بخش­های نگهداری و آموزش کودکان خردسال و نظام آموزشی مدارس بخوانید

بیمه­ها

تعدادی از بیمه­ها بسیار مهم هستند: از همه مهمتر بیمه درمانی، بیمه بازنشستگی و بیمه مراقبت و پرستاری(Pflegeversicherung) است (بخش "بیمه­" را ببینید). اگر شاغل باشید، خود به خود تحت پوشش این بیمه­ها قرار خواهید گرفت (بخش "شروع به کار" را ببینید). همچنین نیاز به یک حساب جاری در یک بانک دارید (بخش"حساب بانکی و امور مالی" را ببینید).

نشانی­های مهم 

آیا به دنبال نشانی مؤسسه برگزارکننده دوره آموزشی انتگراسیون و یا اداره خارجیان می­گردید؟ در بخش مهم­ترین نشانی­ها، نشانی­­های مورد نیاز را در نزدیکی محل سکونت خود می­یابید. نتیجه جستجو و اطلاعات مربوطه، مانند نشانی و یا شماره تلفن را روی نقشه خواهید دید.

For asylum seekers

Asylum Procedure

Have you come to Germany to claim asylum? This information is important for your asylum application.

First, you are registered at an initial reception centre. From the initial reception centre, you may be relocated to a different accommodation in one of the 16 federal states. Once you have reached the reception centre assigned to you, you can submit an application for asylum at one of the branches of the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). The asylum procedure may take up to two years or longer.

Application

You must submit your asylum application in person to the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). You will receive an appointment notification for your application or the appointment will be displayed on a noticeboard in the initial reception centre. To locate the BAMF branch nearest you go here.

At the BAMF branch, your personal details will be captured. If you are older than 14 years, your fingerprint and photo will be taken. This is for the purpose of establishing that this is your first asylum application. The BAMF will inform you about your rights and duties as an asylum seeker.

In addition, you will be asked about your travel route as this determines whether or not Germany is responsible for your asylum claim. If you, for example, have had your fingerprints taken in another country, Germany may not examine your asylum application, and you will be returned to the country responsible for your claim. The authorities will therefore investigate which EU country is responsible for your asylum application. In most cases, this will be the country of first entry. This is according to the Dublin Agreement.

If Germany is responsible for your asylum claim, your application will be processed in Germany.

As soon as your asylum application has been submitted, you will receive a residence permit. The residence permit grants you legal residency in Germany for the duration of the asylum process. In some federal states, this temporary residence permit is limited to certain areas. This means that you may not leave the assigned area or the federal state during the first three months of your stay.

Each asylum seeker is assigned a case manager. This means that, if you are submitting an asylum application as a family, you will have several case managers. For this very reason, the length of the application process can vary for individual family members.

Application Interview

Each asylum seeker must attend his/her asylum interview in person. Each application is investigated on its own merits. A so-called decision-maker from the BAMF and an interpreter are present at the asylum interview.

The asylum interview is the single most important part of your asylum process and crucial for the decision. During the interview, you must explain, in as much detail as possible, why you cannot return to your home country and why you have fled your home country.

To this end, it is of particular importance to tell one’s personal story rather than to just describe the general situation in one’s home country.

If you have evidence that you are being persecuted, e.g. for political, religious or other reasons, you should bring such evidence with you to the asylum interview. At the end of this interview, you will receive a copy of the interview record. You should have this record translated back into your language and sign it only if you are certain that everything has been recorded correctly. It is extremely difficult to have corrections made retrospectively.

Decision

You will receive a letter notifying you of the decision on your asylum application. The letter will specify the reason behind the decision. If your application has been rejected, the letter will also request your departure from Germany. If this is the case, you will have to leave Germany, otherwise you will face deportation. However, you are entitled to appeal the rejection of your application. When doing so, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or an advice centre.

Acceptance

Have you been granted refugee or asylum status? In this case, you are allowed to stay in Germany for at least three years. After these three years, you may receive a permanent residence permit. If you were granted national or international subsidiary protection (for one year), you may receive permanent residence after five to seven years.

Asylum seekers with a certificate of Duldung, a temporary stay of deportation, must reapply for an extension every three months. A temporary stay of deportation is not a residence status, which means that you remain obligated to leave the country and that, in theory, you may be deported at any time if the reasons for your temporary stay of deportation cease to exist. People who have been staying in Germany for a long time on the basis of a temporary stay of deportation and who are well integrated (attending school, receiving vocational training, working, learning German), may receive residence status. For more information, please contact the advice centres nearest you.

Rejection

If you come form a so-called safe country of origin or seek asylum for economic reasons, your prospects of being granted asylum status or being recognised as a refugee are not good.

Your application was rejected? In this case you have different options: either you leave Germany or you start an appeal process. For the appeal process, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or of an advice centre. You have a deadline within which to leave Germany or to lodge an appeal. This deadline must be observed.

For more information go here.
 

پرسش­های متداول

چه کشورهایی عضو اتحادیه اروپا هستند؟

چه کشورهایی عضو منطقه اقتصادی اروپا هستند؟

آیا می­توانم با گواهینامه رانندگی خود در آلمان رانندگی کنم ؟

آیا شما سؤال­های بیشتری در مورد موضوع ویزا و ورود به آلمان دارید ؟

من این نامه مهم را متوجه نمی شوم. چه کسی می تواند در امور مربوط به مدارک پیچیده‌ی اداری و رسمی آلمانی به من کمک کند؟

به عنوان شخص جویای پناهندگی از چه سرویس‌هایی می توانم برخوردار باشم؟

مسئول رسیدگی به امور من در Sozialamt (اداره تأمین اجتماعی)/Arbeitsagentur (اداره کار) با من بد برخورد می کند. چه کاری می توانم انجام دهم؟

 سؤالات دیگری دارید؟ در این صورت به مشاوران خدمات مهاجرت جوانان (Jugendmigrationsdienste) مراجعه کنید. 

مشاوره آنلاین