Erste Schritte in Deutschland Foto: © colourbox.de
For migrants with a visa

លិខិតឆ្លងដែន និងទិដ្ឋាការ 

ដើម្បីធ្វើដំណើរចូលប្រទេសអាល្លឺម៉ង់បាន អ្នកត្រូវការលិខិតឆ្លងដែនមានសុពលភាពមួយ ឬក៏ឯកសារណាមួយទៀត ដែលបញ្ជាក់ពីអត្តសញ្ញាណរបស់អ្នក។ អ្នកក៏ត្រូវការលិខិតឆ្លងដែនដែរនៅថ្ងៃមុខទៀតគឺ នៅពេលដែលអ្នកទៅទាក់ទងកិច្ចការនៅមន្ទីរណាមួយ។ អ្នកដែលពុំមែនជាពលរដ្ឋនៅសហភាពអឺរ៉ុប(EU)​ ត្រូវមានទិដ្ឋាការ។ 

អ្នកត្រូវទៅសុំទិដ្ឋាការនៅស្ថានទូតអាល្លឺម៉ង់ (ស្ថានកុងស៊ុល) នៅប្រទេសអ្នក។ តើអ្នកមានកិច្ចសន្យាការងារមួយនៅប្រទេសអាល្លឺម៉ង់ហើយ ឬមួយក៏គ្រួសារអ្នកមួយចំណែកបានមករស់នៅទីនេះហើយ? នៅក្នុងករណីនេះអ្នកអាចសុំទិដ្ឋាការបានដោយងាយជាងធម្មតា។ ពត៌មានស្តីពីរឿងនេះមានផ្សាយជូននៅក្រសួងការ បរទេស។ 

ពលរដ្ឋនៃប្រទេសសហភាពអឺរ៉ុប(EU) ឬក៏ប្រទេសណាមួយនៅក្នុងតំបន់សេដ្ឋកិច្ចអឺរ៉ុប (Europäischer Wirtschaftsraum) ពុំត្រូវការទិដ្ឋាការទេ។

មន្ទីរចុះឈ្មោះពលរដ្ឋ និងសិទ្ធិស្នាក់នៅ

ពេលទៅដល់ប្រទេសអាល្លឺម៉ង់ ជាដំបូងគឺអ្នកត្រូវទៅចុះឈ្មោះនៅមន្ទីរចុះឈ្មោះពលរដ្ឋ (Einwohner-meldeamt) នៅក្រុង ដែលអ្នករស់នៅ។ បន្ទាប់មកអ្នកត្រូវទៅមន្ទីរជនបរទេស (Ausländeramt) ។ នៅទីនោះគេផ្តល់សិទ្ធិស្នាក់នៅ (Aufenthaltstitel)អោយអ្នក។ វាជាប័ណ្ណមួយ ដែលបញ្ជាក់ពីឋានៈសិទ្ធិស្នាក់នៅ (Aufenthaltsstatus) របស់អ្នក។ ប័ណ្ណនេះកំណត់ថា តើអ្នកអាចស្នាក់នៅប្រទេសអាល្លឺម៉ង់បានរយៈពេលប៉ុន្មាន និងថាតើអ្នកអាចធ្វើការងារបានឬទេ។ 

អ្នកត្រូវទៅជួបគេនៅមន្ទីរណាមួយ ក៏ប៉ុន្តែអ្នកនិយាយភាសាអាល្លឺម៉ង់នៅពុំទាន់បានល្អនៅឡើយឬ? នៅក្នុងករណីនេះអ្នកអាចសួររកអ្នកបកប្រែភាសាបាន។ អ្នកបកប្រែ គេចេះភាសាអាល្លឺម៉ង់ និងភាសារបស់អ្នក ហើយគេអាចជួយអ្នកនៅក្នុងការពិភាក្សានោះបាន។

វគ្គសិក្សាសមាហរ័ណកម្ម

អ្នកចេះភាសាអាល្លឺម៉ង់ពុំទាន់បានល្អទេឬ? នៅក្នុងករណីនេះ អ្នកអាចទៅចូលរៀនក្នុងវគ្គសិក្សាសមាហ រ័ណកម្ម (Integrationskurs)បាន។ ជួនកាលវាមានការកំណត់អោយអ្នកត្រូវតែទៅចូលរៀនក្នុងវគ្គសិក្សា សមាហរ័ណកម្ម។ នៅក្នុងវគ្គសិក្សានេះអ្នកនឹងរៀនភាសាអាល្លឺម៉ង់បានប្រសើរជាងមុន។ ហើយអ្នកក៏ទទួល ពត៌មានសំខាន់ៗដែរអំពីការរស់នៅប្រទេសអាល្លឺម៉ង់។ មន្ទីរជនបរទេស (Ausländeramt)ចេញលិខិតអនុញ្ញាតអោយចូលរៀនវគ្គសិក្សានេះ ហើយគេប្រាប់អ្នកអំពីទីកន្លែងរៀនវគ្គសិក្សាសមាហរ័ណកម្មនោះ។  ពត៌មានបន្ថែមអំពីរឿងនេះមាននៅក្នុងអត្ថបទ វគ្គសិក្សាសមាហរ័ណកម្ម ។

ការរកការងារធ្វើ និងការបណ្តុះបណ្តាល

ជំហានជាបន្ទាប់ទៅទៀតគឺការរកការងារធ្វើ។ តើអ្នកបានរៀនមុខរបរមួយហើយ ឬក៏បានសិក្សានៅមហាវិទ្យាល័យនៅប្រទេសអ្នក? នៅក្នុងករណីនេះអ្នកត្រូវយកឯកសារទាំងនោះទៅបកប្រែ និងទៅអោយគេធ្វើការទទួលស្គាល់។ សូមអ្នកទៅសួរនៅទីភ្នាក់ងារការងារ(Arbeitsagentur) ថា តើអ្នកអាចអោយគេជួយដោះស្រាយកិច្ចការទាំងនេះនៅទីណាបាន។ ទីភ្នាក់ងារការងារ ក៏ជួយអ្នកនៅក្នុងការរកការងារធ្វើ ដែរ។ បើអ្នកពុំបានរៀនមុខរបរអ្វី ឬក៏ពុំមានសញ្ញាបត្រសាលាទេ អ្នកក៏ត្រូវទៅទីភ្នាក់ងារការងារដែរ។ នៅទីនោះគេផ្តល់ការពិគ្រោះរឿងមុខរបរអោយអ្នក។ គេជួយអ្នក បើអ្នកមិនច្បាស់ខ្លួនឯងថា អ្នកចង់ធ្វើការអ្វី ឬក៏អាចធ្វើការអ្វី បាន។ ទីភ្នាក់ងារការងារក៏ផ្តល់ពត៌មានដែរអំពីការបណ្តុះបណ្តាល និងវគ្គសិក្សានានា។ ពត៌មានបន្ថែមអំពីរឿងនេះមាននៅក្នុងអត្ថបទ ការសិក្សា និងការបណ្តុះបណ្តាលវិជ្ជាជីវៈ។

កូន និងសាលា

កុមារចាប់ពីអាយុប្រមាណជា ៦ ឆ្នាំ ទៅត្រូវចូលរៀននៅសាលា។ អ្នកត្រូវទៅចុះឈ្មោះកូនអោយចូលរៀននៅសាលាណាមួយ។ មន្ទីរយុវជន (Jugendamt)នៅក្រុងអ្នកអាចជួយអ្នកក្នុងរឿងនេះបាន។ ពត៌មានបន្ថែមអំពីរឿងនេះមាននៅក្នុងអត្ថបទ ការជួយឧបត្ថម្ភពីតូចទៅ និងប្រព័ន្ធសិក្សាធិការ។

ការធានារ៉ាប់រង

ការធានារ៉ាប់រងមួយចំនួនមានសារៈសំខាន់ណាស់ដូចជា ការធានារ៉ាប់រងជម្ងឺ ការធានារ៉ាប់រងប្រាក់និវត្តន៍ និងការធានារ៉ាប់រងការថែទាំ (សូមអាន ការធានារ៉ាប់រង)។ បើអ្នកមានកន្លែងធ្វើការងារគឺអ្នកមានការធានារ៉ាប់រងទាំងនេះជាស្វ័យប្រវត្តិ​ (សូមអាន ការចាប់ធ្វើការងារ)។ ហើយអ្នកក៏ត្រូវមានគណនេយ្យផ្ទេរប្រាក់នៅធនាគារមួយដែរ (សូមអានអត្ថបទ គណនេយ្យធនាគារ និងរឿងហិរញ្ញវត្ថុ)។

អាស័យដ្ឋានសំខាន់ៗ

អ្នករកអ្នកទទួលបន្ទុកវគ្គសិក្សារឿងវគ្គសិក្សាសមាហរ័ណកម្ម ឬក៏រកមន្ទីរជនបរទេសឬ? នៅត្រង់កន្លែងដាក់ថា អាស័យដ្ឋានសំខាន់ៗ អ្នកនឹងឃើញមានពត៌មានអំពីអាស័យដ្ឋាន ដែលអ្នករក នៅជិតទីកន្លែងអ្នករស់នៅ។ ពត៌មាន ឧទាហរណ៏ដូចជាអំពី អាស័យដ្ឋាន ឬក៏លេខទូរស័ព្ទទាំងឡាយគឺមានចុះនៅលើផែនទីមួយ។

For asylum seekers

Asylum Procedure

Have you come to Germany to claim asylum? This information is important for your asylum application.

First, you are registered at an initial reception centre. From the initial reception centre, you may be relocated to a different accommodation in one of the 16 federal states. Once you have reached the reception centre assigned to you, you can submit an application for asylum at one of the branches of the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). The asylum procedure may take up to two years or longer.

Application

You must submit your asylum application in person to the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). You will receive an appointment notification for your application or the appointment will be displayed on a noticeboard in the initial reception centre. To locate the BAMF branch nearest you go here.

At the BAMF branch, your personal details will be captured. If you are older than 14 years, your fingerprint and photo will be taken. This is for the purpose of establishing that this is your first asylum application. The BAMF will inform you about your rights and duties as an asylum seeker.

In addition, you will be asked about your travel route as this determines whether or not Germany is responsible for your asylum claim. If you, for example, have had your fingerprints taken in another country, Germany may not examine your asylum application, and you will be returned to the country responsible for your claim. The authorities will therefore investigate which EU country is responsible for your asylum application. In most cases, this will be the country of first entry. This is according to the Dublin Agreement.

If Germany is responsible for your asylum claim, your application will be processed in Germany.

As soon as your asylum application has been submitted, you will receive a residence permit. The residence permit grants you legal residency in Germany for the duration of the asylum process. In some federal states, this temporary residence permit is limited to certain areas. This means that you may not leave the assigned area or the federal state during the first three months of your stay.

Each asylum seeker is assigned a case manager. This means that, if you are submitting an asylum application as a family, you will have several case managers. For this very reason, the length of the application process can vary for individual family members.

Application Interview

Each asylum seeker must attend his/her asylum interview in person. Each application is investigated on its own merits. A so-called decision-maker from the BAMF and an interpreter are present at the asylum interview.

The asylum interview is the single most important part of your asylum process and crucial for the decision. During the interview, you must explain, in as much detail as possible, why you cannot return to your home country and why you have fled your home country.

To this end, it is of particular importance to tell one’s personal story rather than to just describe the general situation in one’s home country.

If you have evidence that you are being persecuted, e.g. for political, religious or other reasons, you should bring such evidence with you to the asylum interview. At the end of this interview, you will receive a copy of the interview record. You should have this record translated back into your language and sign it only if you are certain that everything has been recorded correctly. It is extremely difficult to have corrections made retrospectively.

Decision

You will receive a letter notifying you of the decision on your asylum application. The letter will specify the reason behind the decision. If your application has been rejected, the letter will also request your departure from Germany. If this is the case, you will have to leave Germany, otherwise you will face deportation. However, you are entitled to appeal the rejection of your application. When doing so, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or an advice centre.

Acceptance

Have you been granted refugee or asylum status? In this case, you are allowed to stay in Germany for at least three years. After these three years, you may receive a permanent residence permit. If you were granted national or international subsidiary protection (for one year), you may receive permanent residence after five to seven years.

Asylum seekers with a certificate of Duldung, a temporary stay of deportation, must reapply for an extension every three months. A temporary stay of deportation is not a residence status, which means that you remain obligated to leave the country and that, in theory, you may be deported at any time if the reasons for your temporary stay of deportation cease to exist. People who have been staying in Germany for a long time on the basis of a temporary stay of deportation and who are well integrated (attending school, receiving vocational training, working, learning German), may receive residence status. For more information, please contact the advice centres nearest you.

Rejection

If you come form a so-called safe country of origin or seek asylum for economic reasons, your prospects of being granted asylum status or being recognised as a refugee are not good.

Your application was rejected? In this case you have different options: either you leave Germany or you start an appeal process. For the appeal process, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or of an advice centre. You have a deadline within which to leave Germany or to lodge an appeal. This deadline must be observed.

For more information go here.
 

សំណួរគេចោទសួរជាញឹកញាប់

ប្រទេសណាខ្លះជាសមាជិកសហភាពអឺរ៉ុប?

ប្រទេសណាខ្លះជាប្រទេសនៅក្នុងតំបន់សេដ្ឋកិច្ចអឺរ៉ុប?

​តើខ្ញុំអាចប្រើប័ណ្ណបើកបររបស់ខ្ញុំ ដើម្បីបើកបររថយន្តនៅប្រទេសអាល្លឺម៉ង់បានទេ?

តើអ្នកនៅមានសំណួរអ្វីទៀតទេ ដែលទាក់ទងទៅនឹងរឿងទិដ្ឋាការ និងការធ្វើដំណើរចូល?

ខ្ញុំមិនយល់សេចក្តីរបស់លិខិតដ៏សំខាន់នេះទ។ តើមាននរណាអាចជួយពន្យល់ខ្ញុំអំពីសេចក្តីរបស់ឯកសារដ៏លំបាក ដែលគេសរសេរជាភាសាផ្លូវការអាល្លឺម៉ង់នោះ បានទេ?

What services are available to me as an asylum seeker?

អ្នកទទួលបន្ទុករឿងខ្ញុំនៅមន្ទីរសង្គមកិច្ច/ទីភ្នាក់ងារការងារប្រព្រឹត្តមិនល្អចំពោះខ្ញុំ។ តើខ្ញុំអាចធ្វើអី្វបាន?