Erste Schritte in Deutschland Foto: © colourbox.de
For migrants with a visa

หนังสือเดินทางและวีซ่า

เพื่อที่จะเดินทางเข้าประเทศเยอรมนี คุณจะต้องมีหนังสือเดินทางที่ยังไม่หมดอายุหรือเอกสารอื่นพิสูจน์ตัวตนของคุณ คุณจำเป็นต้องใช้หนังสือเดินทางภายหลังเช่นกันเมื่อติดต่อสำนักงานของรัฐ บุคคลที่ไม่ได้มาจากสหภาพยุโรป (EU) จำเป็นต้องมีวีซ่าด้วย 

คุณขอรับวีซ่าได้ที่สถานฑูต (กงสุล) เยอรมันในประเทศของคุณ คุณมีสัญญาการจ้างงานในประเทศเยอรมนีหรือมีญาติพี่น้องที่อาศัยอยู่ที่นี่แล้ว? ในกรณีนี้คุณจะได้รับวีซ่าง่ายขึ้น ดูข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ที่กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ 

บุคคลจาก EU หรือประเทศอื่นในเขตเศรษฐกิจยุโรปไม่จำเป็นต้องมีวีซ่า

สำนักทะเบียนราษฎร (Einwohnermeldeamt) และใบอนุญาตให้พำนักอาศัย (Aufenthaltstitel)

เมื่อมาถึงประเทศเยอรมนี ขั้นแรกคุณจะต้องลงทะเบียนที่สำนักทะเบียนราษฎรในเมืองของคุณเสียก่อน จากนั้นคุณจะต้องไปที่สำนักงานตรวจคนเข้าเมือง (Ausländeramt) เพื่อขอรับใบอนุญาตให้พำนักอาศัย ซึ่งเป็นบัตรแสดงสถานะของสิทธิในการพำนักของคุณ บัตรนี้จะแจ้งให้ทราบว่าคุณสามารถพำนักในประเทศเยอรมนีได้นานเท่าไรและสามารถประกอบอาชีพได้หรือไม่ 

คุณจะต้องไปติดต่อที่สำนักงานของรัฐ แต่ยังพูดภาษาเยอรมันได้ไม่คล่อง? สำหรับกรณีดังกล่าว คุณอาจติดต่อล่ามที่พูดทั้งภาษาเยอรมันและภาษาของคุณเพื่อขอรับความช่วยเหลือ

หลักสูตรบูรณาการ

คุณพูดภาษาเยอรมันได้ไม่ดี? ฉะนั้นคุณมีสิทธิเข้าร่วมหลักสูตรบูรณาการ ในบางกรณีคุณจำเป็นต้องเข้าร่วมหลักสูตรบูรณาการด้วยซ้ำ ในหลักสูตรนี้ คุณจะได้เรียนและฝึกภาษาเยอรมันให้ดียิ่งขึ้น และได้รับข้อมูลที่สำคัญ ๆ เกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวิตในประเทศเยอรมนีด้วย ทางสำนักงานตรวจคนเข้าเมือง จะมอบหนังสือรับรองเพื่อลงเรียนหลักสูตร และให้ข้อมูลว่าคุณสามารถลงเรียนหลักสูตรบูรณาการได้ที่ไหนบ้าง อ่านข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ที่หัวข้อ หลักสูตรบูรณาการ

การหางานและการศึกษา

ขั้นถัดไปคือการหางานทำ ที่ประเทศของคุณก่อนที่จะย้ายมา คุณเรียนจบด้านวิชาชีพหรือเข้าศึกษาในวิทยาลัยแล้ว? หากเป็นเช่นนั้นคุณต้องส่งแปลเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและขอรับการรับรอง กรุณาสอบถามสำนักงานแปลและรับรองเอกสารที่ ศูนย์หางาน (Arbeitsagentur) นอกจากนั้นศูนย์หางานจะช่วยคุณหางานด้วย หากคุณยังไม่เคยประกอบอาชีพหรือไม่มีประกาศนียบัตรจบการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน คุณสามารถสอบถามที่ศูนย์หางานได้เช่นกัน ทางศูนย์จะให้คำแนะนำด้านอาชีพให้คุณ จะช่วยแนะนำว่าคุณสามารถประกอบอาชีพอะไรได้บ้าง หากคุณเองยังไม่แน่ใจนัก และให้ข้อมูลเรื่องการศึกษาและหลักสูตรการเรียนด้วย อ่านข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ที่หัวข้อการศึกษาระดับมหาวิทยาลัยและการศึกษาสายวิชาชีพ

เด็กและโรงเรียน

เด็กทุกคนที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 6 ปีขึ้นไปจะต้องเข้าโรงเรียน ฉะนั้นกรุณาลงทะเบียนบุตรของคุณกับทางโรงเรียน สำนักงานดูแลสวัสดิการเด็กและเยาวชนในเมืองของคุณสามารถช่วยได้ อ่านข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ที่หัวข้อการส่งเสริมแต่เนิ่น ๆ และระบบการศึกษา

ประกัน

ประกันบางประเภทมีความสำคัญมาก โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งประกันสุขภาพ ประกันเงินบำนาญและประกันบริการดูแลยามป่วยไข้ (ดูที่หัวข้อ "ประกันต่าง ๆ") หากคุณมีตำแหน่งงานประจำ คุณจะได้รับประกันเหล่านี้จากผู้จ้างโดยอัตโนมัติ (ดูที่หัวข้อ "การเริ่มประกอบอาชีพ") และต้องมีบัญชีเงินฝากกระแสรายวันกับทางธนาคาร (ดูข้อมูลที่ "บัญชีธนาคารและการเงิน")

ที่อยู่ติดต่อที่สำคัญ

คุณหารายชื่อผู้เปิดสอนหลักสูตรบูรณาการหรือสำนักงานตรวจคนเข้าเมือง? ในหมวดที่อยู่ติดต่อที่สำคัญ คุณสามารถหารายชื่อที่อยู่ดังกล่าวในละแวกของคุณ และดูผลลัพธ์พร้อมข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม เช่น ที่อยู่หรือหมายเลขโทรศัพท์ได้บนแผนที่

For asylum seekers

Asylum Procedure

Have you come to Germany to claim asylum? This information is important for your asylum application.

First, you are registered at an initial reception centre. From the initial reception centre, you may be relocated to a different accommodation in one of the 16 federal states. Once you have reached the reception centre assigned to you, you can submit an application for asylum at one of the branches of the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). The asylum procedure may take up to two years or longer.

Application

You must submit your asylum application in person to the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). You will receive an appointment notification for your application or the appointment will be displayed on a noticeboard in the initial reception centre. To locate the BAMF branch nearest you go here.

At the BAMF branch, your personal details will be captured. If you are older than 14 years, your fingerprint and photo will be taken. This is for the purpose of establishing that this is your first asylum application. The BAMF will inform you about your rights and duties as an asylum seeker.

In addition, you will be asked about your travel route as this determines whether or not Germany is responsible for your asylum claim. If you, for example, have had your fingerprints taken in another country, Germany may not examine your asylum application, and you will be returned to the country responsible for your claim. The authorities will therefore investigate which EU country is responsible for your asylum application. In most cases, this will be the country of first entry. This is according to the Dublin Agreement.

If Germany is responsible for your asylum claim, your application will be processed in Germany.

As soon as your asylum application has been submitted, you will receive a residence permit. The residence permit grants you legal residency in Germany for the duration of the asylum process. In some federal states, this temporary residence permit is limited to certain areas. This means that you may not leave the assigned area or the federal state during the first three months of your stay.

Each asylum seeker is assigned a case manager. This means that, if you are submitting an asylum application as a family, you will have several case managers. For this very reason, the length of the application process can vary for individual family members.

Application Interview

Each asylum seeker must attend his/her asylum interview in person. Each application is investigated on its own merits. A so-called decision-maker from the BAMF and an interpreter are present at the asylum interview.

The asylum interview is the single most important part of your asylum process and crucial for the decision. During the interview, you must explain, in as much detail as possible, why you cannot return to your home country and why you have fled your home country.

To this end, it is of particular importance to tell one’s personal story rather than to just describe the general situation in one’s home country.

If you have evidence that you are being persecuted, e.g. for political, religious or other reasons, you should bring such evidence with you to the asylum interview. At the end of this interview, you will receive a copy of the interview record. You should have this record translated back into your language and sign it only if you are certain that everything has been recorded correctly. It is extremely difficult to have corrections made retrospectively.

Decision

You will receive a letter notifying you of the decision on your asylum application. The letter will specify the reason behind the decision. If your application has been rejected, the letter will also request your departure from Germany. If this is the case, you will have to leave Germany, otherwise you will face deportation. However, you are entitled to appeal the rejection of your application. When doing so, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or an advice centre.

Acceptance

Have you been granted refugee or asylum status? In this case, you are allowed to stay in Germany for at least three years. After these three years, you may receive a permanent residence permit. If you were granted national or international subsidiary protection (for one year), you may receive permanent residence after five to seven years.

Asylum seekers with a certificate of Duldung, a temporary stay of deportation, must reapply for an extension every three months. A temporary stay of deportation is not a residence status, which means that you remain obligated to leave the country and that, in theory, you may be deported at any time if the reasons for your temporary stay of deportation cease to exist. People who have been staying in Germany for a long time on the basis of a temporary stay of deportation and who are well integrated (attending school, receiving vocational training, working, learning German), may receive residence status. For more information, please contact the advice centres nearest you.

Rejection

If you come form a so-called safe country of origin or seek asylum for economic reasons, your prospects of being granted asylum status or being recognised as a refugee are not good.

Your application was rejected? In this case you have different options: either you leave Germany or you start an appeal process. For the appeal process, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or of an advice centre. You have a deadline within which to leave Germany or to lodge an appeal. This deadline must be observed.

For more information go here.
 

คำถามที่พบบ่อย

ประเทศใดบ้างอยู่ในสหภาพยุโรป?

ประเทศใดบ้างอยู่ในเขตเศรษฐกิจยุโรป?

ฉันใช้ใบอนุญาตขับขี่ของฉันในประเทศเยอรมนีได้หรือไม่?

คุณมีคำถามเพิ่มเติมเรื่องวีซ่าและการเดินทางเข้าประเทศ?

I do not understand this important letter. Who can help me with complicated documents in bureaucratic German / official German?

What services are available to me as an asylum seeker?

My advisor at the social services/employment agency is treating me badly. What can I do?

หากยังมีข้อสงสัยเพิ่มเติม กรุณาติดต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ให้คำแนะนำของสำนักงานบริการด้านการย้ายถิ่นฐานของผู้เยาว์

บริการให้คำแนะนำออนไลน์ของ