Erste Schritte in Deutschland Foto: © colourbox.de
Vize alarak gelen Göcmenler için

Pasaport ve vize

Almanya'ya seyahat etmek için, geçerli bir pasaportunuz veya kimliğinizi doğrulayan başka bir belgeniz olmalıdır. Pasaporta, bir devlet dairesine başvurduğunuz zamanda da ihtiyacınız olacaktır. Avrupa Birliği'nden (AB) gelmeyenlerin ayrıca bir vizeye ihtiyacı vardır. 

Vizeyi, kendi ülkenizdeki Alman Büyükelçiliği'nden (konsolosluk) alırsınız. Almanya'da bir iş sözleşmeniz mi var veya ailenizin bir kısmı burada mı yaşıyor? O zaman vize almanız daha kolaydır. Dış İşleri bakanlığından da (Auswärtiges Amt) bilgi edinebilirsiniz. 

AB'den veya Avrupa Ekonomik Alanı'ndaki bir ülkeden gelenler için vizeye gerek yoktur.

Nüfus Dairesi (Einwohnermeldeamt) ve ikamet ünvanı (Aufenthaltstitel)

Almanya’ya geldiğinizde ilk olarak şehrinizdeki nüfus dairesine(Einwohnermeldeamt) başvurmanız gerekir. Ardından yabancılar dairesine (Ausländeramt) gitmeniz gerekir. Oradan bir ikamet ünvanı (Aufenthaltstitel) alırsınız. İkamet ünvanı, ikamet durumunuzun (Aufenthaltsstatus) belirtildiği bir karttır. Kartta, Almanya'da ne kadar süreyle kalma hakkınız olduğu ve çalışma müsaadenizin olup olmadığı yazılıdır. 

Bir devlet dairesine gitmeniz gerekiyor ama henüz Almancanız iyi değil mi? O zaman bir tercüman isteyebilirsiniz: bu kişi hem Almanca hem de sizin dilinizi bilir ve görüşme sırasında size yardımcı olabilir.

Entegrasyon kursu

Almancanız iyi değil mi? O zaman entegrasyon kursuna katılabilirsiniz. Bazı durumlarda entegrasyon kursuna katılmanız mecburidir. Kursta Almancayı daha iyi öğrenirsiniz. Ayrıca, Almanya'daki yaşam hakkında önemli bilgiler edinirsiniz. Yabancılar dairesi (Ausländeramt) size kursa katılım belgesi verir ve entegrasyon kursuna nerede katılabileceğinizi söyler. Bu konuda daha fazla bilgi edinmek için Entegrasyon kursu yazısını okuyabilirsiniz.

İş bulma ve eğitim

Sonraki adım, iş bulmaktır. Kendi ülkenizde mesleki eğitim aldınız veya yüksek okula mı gittiniz? O zaman eğitim belgelerinizi tercüme ettirip onaylatmanız gerekir. İş ve işçi bulma kurumuna (Arbeitsagentur) tercüme ve onayı nerede yaptırabileceğinizi sorun. İş bulma kurumu size iş aramakta da yardımcı olur. Henüz bir mesleğiniz veya diplomanız yoksa bile iş ve işçi bulma kurumuna gidin. Kurumdan, iş konusunda danışmanlık hizmeti alabilirsiniz. Hangi işte çalışmak istediğinizden veya hangi işi yapabileceğinizden emin değilseniz size yardımcı olurlar. İş ve işçi bulma kurumu, eğitim ve kurs seçenekleri hakkında da bilgi verir. Bu konuda daha fazla bilgi edinmek için Öğrenim ve mesleki eğitim yazısını okuyun.

Çocuklar ve okul

Çocukların yaklaşık 6 yaşından itibaren okula gitmesi gerekir. Çocuğunuzu bir okula kaydettirin. İsterseniz şehrinizdeki gençlik dairesi (Jugendamt) size yardımcı olur. Bu konuda daha fazla bilgi edinmek için Erken gelişim ve Okul sistemi yazılarını okuyun.

Sigortalar

Bazı sigortalar, özellikle sağlık sigortası (Krankenversicherung), emeklilik sigortası (Rentenversicherung) ve bakım sigortası (Pflegeversicherung) çok önemlidir (bkz. "Sigortalar"). Bir işte çalışıyorsanız, bu sigortalara otomatik olarak hak kazanırsınız (bkz. "İşe girme"). Ayrıca bir bankada cari hesabınızın (Girokonto) olması gerekir ("Banka hesabı ve mali işler" metnine bakın).

Önemli adresler

Entegrasyon kursları veren dershane veya bir yabancılar dairesi mi arıyorsunuz? Önemli adresler bölümünde hemen yakınınızdaki adresleri arayabilirsiniz. Adres ve telefon numaraları gibi bilgileri içeren sonuçlar liste halinde verilir.

For asylum seekers

Asylum Procedure

Have you come to Germany to claim asylum? This information is important for your asylum application.

First, you are registered at an initial reception centre. From the initial reception centre, you may be relocated to a different accommodation in one of the 16 federal states. Once you have reached the reception centre assigned to you, you can submit an application for asylum at one of the branches of the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). The asylum procedure may take up to two years or longer.

Application

You must submit your asylum application in person to the Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF). You will receive an appointment notification for your application or the appointment will be displayed on a noticeboard in the initial reception centre. To locate the BAMF branch nearest you go here.

At the BAMF branch, your personal details will be captured. If you are older than 14 years, your fingerprint and photo will be taken. This is for the purpose of establishing that this is your first asylum application. The BAMF will inform you about your rights and duties as an asylum seeker.

In addition, you will be asked about your travel route as this determines whether or not Germany is responsible for your asylum claim. If you, for example, have had your fingerprints taken in another country, Germany may not examine your asylum application, and you will be returned to the country responsible for your claim. The authorities will therefore investigate which EU country is responsible for your asylum application. In most cases, this will be the country of first entry. This is according to the Dublin Agreement.

If Germany is responsible for your asylum claim, your application will be processed in Germany.

As soon as your asylum application has been submitted, you will receive a residence permit. The residence permit grants you legal residency in Germany for the duration of the asylum process. In some federal states, this temporary residence permit is limited to certain areas. This means that you may not leave the assigned area or the federal state during the first three months of your stay.

Each asylum seeker is assigned a case manager. This means that, if you are submitting an asylum application as a family, you will have several case managers. For this very reason, the length of the application process can vary for individual family members.

Application Interview

Each asylum seeker must attend his/her asylum interview in person. Each application is investigated on its own merits. A so-called decision-maker from the BAMF and an interpreter are present at the asylum interview.

The asylum interview is the single most important part of your asylum process and crucial for the decision. During the interview, you must explain, in as much detail as possible, why you cannot return to your home country and why you have fled your home country.

To this end, it is of particular importance to tell one’s personal story rather than to just describe the general situation in one’s home country.

If you have evidence that you are being persecuted, e.g. for political, religious or other reasons, you should bring such evidence with you to the asylum interview. At the end of this interview, you will receive a copy of the interview record. You should have this record translated back into your language and sign it only if you are certain that everything has been recorded correctly. It is extremely difficult to have corrections made retrospectively.

Decision

You will receive a letter notifying you of the decision on your asylum application. The letter will specify the reason behind the decision. If your application has been rejected, the letter will also request your departure from Germany. If this is the case, you will have to leave Germany, otherwise you will face deportation. However, you are entitled to appeal the rejection of your application. When doing so, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or an advice centre.

Acceptance

Have you been granted refugee or asylum status? In this case, you are allowed to stay in Germany for at least three years. After these three years, you may receive a permanent residence permit. If you were granted national or international subsidiary protection (for one year), you may receive permanent residence after five to seven years.

Asylum seekers with a certificate of Duldung, a temporary stay of deportation, must reapply for an extension every three months. A temporary stay of deportation is not a residence status, which means that you remain obligated to leave the country and that, in theory, you may be deported at any time if the reasons for your temporary stay of deportation cease to exist. People who have been staying in Germany for a long time on the basis of a temporary stay of deportation and who are well integrated (attending school, receiving vocational training, working, learning German), may receive residence status. For more information, please contact the advice centres nearest you.

Rejection

If you come form a so-called safe country of origin or seek asylum for economic reasons, your prospects of being granted asylum status or being recognised as a refugee are not good.

Your application was rejected? In this case you have different options: either you leave Germany or you start an appeal process. For the appeal process, it is advisable to seek the help of a lawyer or of an advice centre. You have a deadline within which to leave Germany or to lodge an appeal. This deadline must be observed.

For more information go here.
 

Sık Sorulan Sorular

Hangi ülkeler Avrupa Birliği üyesidir?

Hangi ülkeler Avrupa Ekonomik Alanı içindedir?

Ülkemde almış olduğum sürücü belgesiyle Almanya'da otomobil kullanabilir miyim?

Vize ve ülkeye giriş konusunda başka sorunuz var mı?

I do not understand this important letter. Who can help me with complicated documents in bureaucratic German / official German?

What services are available to me as an asylum seeker?

My advisor at the social services/employment agency is treating me badly. What can I do?

 Başka sorunuz var mı? Varsa gençlik göçmenlik hizmetlerindeki (Jugendmigrationsdienste) danışmanlara başvurun. 

Çevrimiçi danışmanlık