Calendar

Calendar Germany

Calendar Germany

München-Pasing, Germany


Oct 30, 2016

 
1300 hrs: Panel Discussion
with Basudev Sunani (Ind), Aruna Dhere (Ind), Naseem Shafaie (Ind), Rati Saxena und Liana Langa (Latvia).

Moderation: Seth Michelson (University of Washington)
 
Schamrock-Festival der Dichterinnen, Pasinger Fabrik,
August-Exter-Str. 1,
81245 München, Germany

München-Pasing, Germany


Oct 29, 2016

 
1900 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Basudev Sunani (Ind), Aruna Dhere (Ind), Ulrike Draesner (Ger), Ulrike Almut Sandig (Ger), Naseem Shafaie (Ind), Anja Utler (Ger).
 
Schamrock-Festival der Dichterinnen, Pasinger Fabrik,
August-Exter-Str. 1,
81245 München, Germany

Tübingen, Germany


Oct 28, 2016

 
2000 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Basudev Sunani (Ind), Aruna Dhere (Ind), Ulrike Draesner (Ger), Ulrike Almut Sandig (Ger), Naseem Shafaie (Ind), Anja Utler (Ger).
Moderation: Marcus Hammerschmitt
 
Hölderlinturm
Bursagasse 6,
72070 Tübingen, Germany

Bremen, Germany


Oct 27, 2016

 
1700 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Gerhard Falkner (Ger), Jameela Nishat (Ind), Shafi Shauq (Ind), Tom Schulz (Ger).
Welcome Address: Regina Dyck, Festivalleitung "poetry on the road" / Hochschule Bremen;
Moderation: Michael Augustin, Festivalleitung "poetry on the road" Radio Bremen.
An Event in cooperation with Poetry on the Road and the Bremen Library
 
Zentralbibliothek Bremen
Am Wall 201,
28195 Bremen, Germany

Kassel, Germany


Oct 26, 2016

 
1900 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Gerhard Falkner (Ger), Jameela Nishat (Ind), Shafi Shauq (Ind), Tom Schulz (Ger).
 
Kunsttempel
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 177,
34119 Kassel, Germany

München, Germany


Oct 13, 2016

 
2000 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Andreas Altmann (Ger), Christian Filips (Ger), Sanga Says (Ind), Amar Sindhu (Pak), Afzal Ahmed Syed (Pak).
 
Lyrik Kabinett
Amalienstraße 83,
80799 München, Germany

Heidelberg, Germany


Oct 12, 2016

 
2000 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Andreas Altmann (Ger), Christian Filips (Ger), Sanga Says (Ind), Amar Sindhu (Pak), Afzal Ahmed Syed (Pak).
 
Theaterwerkstatt Heidelberg
Klingenteichstr. 8,
69117 Heidelberg, Germany

Karlsruhe, Germany


Oct 6, 2016

 
2000 hrs: Reading and Talk
With Barbara Köhler (Ger), Sumanta Mukhopadhyay (Ind),Somasundaram Sopa Pathmanathan(Sri Lanka), Jan Wagner (Ger).
 
Literarische Gesellschaft, PrinzMaxPalais
Karlstr. 10,
76133 Karlsruhe, Germany

Frankfurt am Main, Germany


Oct 5, 2016

 
2000 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Barbara Köhler (Ger), Sumanta Mukhopadhyay (Ind), Somasundaram Sopa Pathmanathan(Sri Lanka), Jan Wagner (Ger).
 
Romanfabrik
Hanauer Landstr. 186,
60314 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Hamburg, Germany


Sep 23, 2016

 
1900 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Nicolai Kobus (Ger), Tom Schulz (Ger), Sridala Swami (Ind), Sukirtharani (Ind).
Moderation: Regula Venske
 
Harbourfront Festival ­ Cap San Diego, Überseebrücke,
Großer Grasbrook 11-13,
20457 Hamburg, Germany

Berlin, Germany


Sep 21, 2016

 
1900 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Nicolai Kobus (Ger), Sylvia Geist (Ger), Sridala Swami (Ind), Sukirtharani (Ind)
 
Literaturwerkstatt Berlin/Haus für Poesie
Knaackstr. 97 (Kulturbrauerei),
10435 Berlin, Germany

Leipzig, Germany


Sep 16, 2016

 
2000 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Sylvia Geist (Ger), Thomas Kunst (Ger), Harish Meenashru (Ind), Sridala Swami (Ind).
 
Deutsches Literaturinstitut
Wächterstraße 34,
04107 Leipzig, Germany

Dresden, Germany


Sep 15, 2016

 
1900 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Sylvia Geist (Ger), Thomas Kunst (Ger), Harish Meenashru (Ind), Sridala Swami (Ind).
 
Literaturhaus Villa Augustin
Antonstr. 1,
01097 Dresden, Germany

Berlin, Germany



Jun 14, 2016

 
2000 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Sajjad Sharif (Bangladesh), Rajendra Bhandari (Ind), Hendrik Jackson und Judith Zander (Ger)
 
Literarisches Colloquium(LCB)
Am Sandwerder 5,
14109 Berlin, Germany

Potsdam, Germany



Jun 10, 2016

 
1900 hrs: Reading and Talk
with Hendrik Jackson (Ger), Orsolya Kalász (Ger), Mamta Sagar (Ind), Sajjad Sharif (Bangladesh), Moderation: Nicolai Kobus (Author).
An event by the Brandenburgischen Literaturbüros.
 
BRANDERBURGISCHES LITERATUR BÜRO
Schule des Zweiten Bildungsweges
„Heinrich von Kleist”
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 17,
14467 Potsdam, Germany

Berlin, Germany



Jun 9, 2016

 
17. internationales poesiefestival Berlin

1700 hrs: Poesiegespräch zur Sprachenvielfalt Südasiens
with Rajendra Bhandari (Ind), Sajjad Sharif (Bangladesh), Mamta Sagar (Ind) und Dr. Carmen Brandt (South Asian Academic Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg)

1900 hrs: VERSschmuggel Sprachen Südasiens – Deutsch

Reading and Talk with Rajendra Bhandari (Ind), Daniela Danz (Ger), Henrik Jackson (Ger), Orsolya Kalász (Ger), Sajjad Sharif (Bangladesh), Mamta Sagar (Ind), Judith Zander (Ger). Moderation: Nicolai Kobus (Author)

 
Literaturwerkstatt Berlin
Akademie der Künste
Hanseatenweg 10,
10557 Berlin, Germany

Calendar South Asia

Calendar South Asia

Gangtok/Sikkim, India

Mar 28 – Apr 2, 2016

 
Workshop mit Judith Zander. Christian Filips, Dawangi Chawngthu, Lalnunsanga Ralte, Rajendra Bhandari, Sudha M. Rai More ...
 
Gangtok/Sikkim, India

Hyderabad, India

Jan 31 – Feb 5, 2016

 
Workshop with Sylvia Geist, Tom Schulz, Jaya Prabha, Sridala Swami, Jeet Thayil, Jameela Nishat
 
Goethe Zentrum Hyderabad
Hyderabad, India

Kolkata, India



Jan 18 – Jan 22, 2016

 
Workshop with Anja Utler, Jan Wagner, Yashodhra Ray Choudhari, Sumanta Mukhopadhyay, Basudev Sunani, Kedar Misra
 
Goethe Institut Kolkata
Kolkata, India

Trivandrum, India



Dec 6 – Dec 12, 2015

 
Workshop with Orsolya Kalasz, Nicolai Kobus, Ulf Stolterfoht, N Sukumaran, Sukirtharani, Mamta Sagar, Abdul Rasheed, Anitha Thampi, Veerankutty
 
Goethe Institut Chennai
Chennai, India
Goethe Zentrum Trivandrum
Trivandrum, India

Colombo, Sri Lanka



Nov 30 – Dec 4, 2015

 
Workshop with Barbara Köhler, Ariyawansa Ranaweera, Somasunthampillai Sopa Pathanathan
 
Goethe Institut Sri Lanka
Colombo, Sri Lanka

Karachi, Pakistan



Nov 12 – Nov 16, 2015

 
Workshop with Daniela Danz, Andreas Altmann, Ali Akbar Natiq, Afzal Ahmed Syed, Attiya Dawood, Amar Sindhu
 
Goethe Institut Pakistan
Karachi, Pakistan

New Delhi, India



Nov 1 – Nov 5, 2015

 
Workshop with Ulrike Sandig, Gerhard Falkner, Savita Singh, Mangalesh Dabral, Naseem Shafaie, Shafi Shauq
 
Goethe Institut New Delhi
New Delhi, India

Dhaka, Bangladesh



Sep 7 – Sep 11, 2015

 
Workshop with Hendrik Jackson, Sajjad Sharif, Shahnaz Munni
 
Goethe Institut Bangladesh
Dhaka, Bangladesh

Mumbai, India

Jul 20 – Jul 24, 2015

 
Workshop with Aruna Dhere, Pradnya Daya Pawar, Harish Meenashru, Neerav Patel, Ulrike Draesner, Thomas Kunst
 
Goethe Institut Mumbai
Mumbai, India