Schnelleinstieg:
Direkt zum Inhalt springen (Alt 1)Direkt zur Sekundärnavigation springen (Alt 3)Direkt zur Hauptnavigation springen (Alt 2)
Sofia Game Night 2019© Studio Punkt

SGN 2019: Veranstaltungen und Teilnehmer*innen


Spezielle Events

Games made in BG © Games made in BG

Expo
Games made in BG

Goethe-Institut Bulgarien
Budapesta Str. 1
18:00 - 22:00 Uhr

Art Games © Art Games

Ausstellung
Art Games

Goethe-Institut Bulgarien
Budapesta Str. 1
2. bis 9. November

SGN Official Afterparty © Studio Punkt

Performance, Party
Sofia Game Night Official Party

Stage Derida
Tsar Samuil Str. 22
22:00 - 02:00 Uhr

Board Games Contest, Supported by The Stars Group © Board Games Contest

Contest, presentation
Board Games Contest

The Three Trolls
Bulgaria Str. 2 (unter der Brücke)
15:00 - 19:00 Uhr

DECKTATORS by Fine Acts © Natalia Bitsova

brainstorming and test play
Decktators by Fine Acts

CO-OP Galerie
Yanko Sakazov Str. 17
18:00 - 21:00 Uhr
 

Art is not a puzzle © Natalia Bitsova

Interaktive Ausstellung
Art is not a Puzzle

CO-OP Galerie
Yanko Sakazov Str. 17
16:00 - 00:00 Uhr

Gaymes Night © Rainbow Hub

Open doors, board games
Gaymes Night

Rainbow Hub
Lyuben Karavelor Str. 24
19:00 - 22:00 Uhr

Who shot the sheriff © Martin B.

board games, live-action game play
Who shot the sheriff

Sterling Bar 2
Iskar Str. 50
16:00 - 22:00 Uhr


Elektronische Spiele

“Кinescopе” by Kinematograf © Kinematograf

Installation, Kino
“Кinescopе” by Kinematograf

Polish Institute
Veslets Str. 12
16:00 - 22:00 Uhr

Gaming wasn’t born yesterday © SGN

Retro games
Gaming wasn’t born yesterday

Polish Institute
Veslets Str. 12
16:00 - 22:00 Uhr

Unlimited virtuality © VarLab

AR&VR
Unlimited virtuality

Cosmos Coworking Camp
Angel Kanchev Str. 3
17:00 - 22:00 Uhr
 

e-Football PES 2020 © Емил Димитров

e-sports
e-Football PES 2020

Sports Bar „The Academy“
Todor Alexandrov Str. 64
12:00 - 19:00 Uhr
 

Open Playstation 4 Tournaments © PlayHub

e-sports, tournament
Open tournaments: FIFA 20 and Mortal Kombat 11

PlayHub: Next Level
Cherni Vrah Str. 44.
18:00 - 22:00 Uhr

Play'n'Talk with Ruslan Dragomanov © Playgasm

e-sports
Play'n'Talk with Ruslan Dragomanov

Chucky's Coffee & Ride
20-ti april Str. 13
19:00 - 21:00 Uhr


Analoge Spiele

Creators on-board: The Board Game Journey © Abordage Board Game Club

Board games for everyone!

Abordage Bar
Veslets Str. 22
18:00 - 22:00 Uhr

Murder Mystery Night © Organisers

role-playing game
Murder Mystery Night

Barabar Bar
Triaditsa Str. 4
20:00 - 21:30
22:00 - 23:30 

Wiki Dixit night © Photo-Corps

wikipedianism
Wiki Dixit night

Cush.Bar
Ekzarh Yosif Str. 37
17:30 - 20:30 Uhr

Let's play with words © Organisers

free play, interactive games
Let's play with words

Cinema House
Ekzarh Yosif Str. 37
19:00 - 22:00 Uhr
 

Free Games Night © Level Up

Open doors
Free games night

Level Up Sofia
Slaveykov Platz 7
18:00 - 22:30 Uhr
 

Game Night at Carcassonne © Carcassonne

Open doors
Game Night at Carcassonne

Carcassonne Club
William Gladstone Str. 30
16:00 - 02:00 Uhr

Mulligan Night © Mulligan

Open doors, tournament
Mulligan Night

Mulligan Club
Alexander Stamboliyski Str.,
Zone B-5, Block 7
12:00 - 06:00 Uhr

Game Night at the Castle © Abordage Board Game Club

Open doors, board games
Game Night at the Castle

The Other Castle
Poligona, Block 43
18:30 - 06:30 Uhr

Board Games Tournament 2019 © Ivan-Alexander Kjutev

Tournament
Board Games Tournament 2019

Community Center Ivan Vazov – 2014, Levski-V Block 5, Eingang A
16:00 - 22:00 Uhr

Craft Beers Board Game © Organisers

tournament, beer
Craft Beers Board Game

Koncept Space
Nikola Vaptsarov Str. 6
16:00 - 23:00 Uhr

Games Night at the Museum © Studio Punkt/NHM

educational games
Games Night at the Museum

National History Museum
Boyana, Vitoshko Lale Str. 16
16:00 - 22:00 Uhr

Restart Sofia Game Night © Restart

Open doors
Restart Sofia Game Night

Restart Bar
Mladost 4, Block 424
17:00 - 22:00 Uhr
 


Kinderprogramm

Make your own video game with GameMaker Studio 2 © Assen Kanev

Workshop für Kinder
Make your own video game with GameMaker Studio 2

SofiaLab
Serdika Str. 1
1. Gruppe: 16:30 - 18:30 Uhr
2. Gruppe: 19:00 - 21:00 Uhr

 

Do your bit with Micro:bit © British Council

Workshop für Kinder
Do your bit with micro:bit

British Council
Krakra Str. 7
18:30 - 20:30 Uhr

Play with Mathema and SmartyKids © SmartyKids

Kinderprogramm
It's time for adventures with Matema and SmartyKids

Matema and SmartyKids Center
Tsar Samuil Str. 109
14:00 - 21:00 Uhr
 

IT Step © IT Step

Kinderprogramm
Sofia Game Night @ IT Step

IT STEP Computer Academy
Alabin Str. 58
16:00 - 19:30 Uhr

 Programming evening with MindHub © Organisers

Kinderprogramm
A programming evening with MindHub

MindHub Sofia,
Russian Cutural and Intormation Centre
Shipka Str. 34
16:00 - 20:00 Uhr
 

Top