Schnelleinstieg:
Direkt zum Inhalt springen (Alt 1)Direkt zur Sekundärnavigation springen (Alt 3)Direkt zur Hauptnavigation springen (Alt 2)
SGN 2019© Studio Punkt

Sofia Game Night

Sofia Game Night is a joint initiative by Goethe-Institut Bulgaria and Game Dev Summit which aims to put the diverse aspects of games and game development in the spotlight: from the game developing process and the economic role of the gaming industry and e-sports, to the user experience and the pure pleasure of gaming.

Mehr über die Sofia Game Night


Open call

Sofia Game Night 2019 © Studio Punkt

Open Call
Sofia Game Night 2019

Включете се сега с предложение за събитие в програмата на Sofia Game Night. Избрани събития и инициативи, създадени специално за Sofia Game Night, ще бъдат и финансово подкрепени.
 


Programm


Special events

Special
Games made in BG

Expo
Goethe-Institut, Budapesta Str. 1;
18:00 – 22:00

Special
Art games

Ausstellung
Goethe-Institut, Budapesta Str. 1;
16:00 – 19:00
 

Special
Sofia Game Night Official Party

Party, Performace
Derida Stage, Tsar Samuil Str. 32
22:00-02:00

Special
Board Games Contest, Supported by The Stars Group

Contest, presentation
The Three Trolls, 2 Bulgaria Blvd. (under the bridge)
15:00 – 00:00

 

Special events
AnimeS Gaming Night

Cosplay
Club Destiny, 50 Tsar Samuil St.
18:00 – 00:00

 

Special events
Art is not a puzzle

Interactive exhibition
Gallery CO-OP, 17 Yanko Sakazov St.
16:00 – 00:00
 

Special events
DECKTATORS by Fine Acts

Brainstorming and test play 
CO-OP Gallery, 17 Yanko Sakazov St.
18:30 – 21:00

 

Special events
GAYMES night

Open doors, board games
Rainbow Hub, 24 Lyuben Karavelor St.
19:00 – 22:00
 

Special events
Who Shot The Sheriff

Board games, live-action game play
Bar Sterling 2, 50 Iskar St.
16:00 – 22:00
 

Special events
Sensory Labyrinth: Private Utopias

Interactive theater
19:00 – 22:00
 


Electronic games

Electronic games
“Кinescopе” by Kinematograf

Installation, cinema
Polish Institute, 12 Veslets St.
16:00 – 22:00

 

Electronic games
Gaming wasn’t born yesterday

Retro games
Polish Institute, 12 Veslets St.
16:00 – 22:00
 

Electronic games
Unlimited virtuality

AR&VR
Cosmos Coworking Camp, 3 Angel Kanchev St.
17:00 – 22:00
 

Electronic games
e-Football PES 2020

e-sports
Sports Bar „The Academy“, 64 Todor Alexandrov Blvd.
12:00 – 19:00
 

Electronic games
Open tournaments: FIFA 20 and Mortal Kombat 11

e-sports, tournament
PlayHub: Next Level, 44 Cherni Vrah Blvd.
18:00 – 22:00
 

Electronic games
Play'n'Talk with Ruslan Dragomanov

e-sports
Chucky's Coffee & Ride, 13 20-ti april St.
19:00 – 21:00
 


Analogue games

Analogue games
“Two rooms and a boom” with Ivaylo Rogozinov and Leonid Yovchev

role-playing game
ImPro Palace, 44 Rakovski St.
19:00 – 00:00
 

Analogue games
Board games for everyone!

open doors
Abordage Bar, 22 Veslets St.
18:00 – 23:00
 

Analogue games
Murder Mystery Night

role-playing game
Barabar Bar, 4 Triaditsa St.
20:00 – 21:30
22:00 – 23:30
 

Analogue games
Me + Work = Synchronism

interactive workshop
Move.bg, 20 Serdika St.
20:30 – 22:00

Analogue games
King of History

board games
Move.bg, 20 Serdika St.
18:00 – 21:00
 

Analogue games
Darplay

interactive games
Move.bg, 20 Serdika St.
18:00 – 21:00
 

Analogue games
Treasure Scientific Hunt

interactive games
Move.bg, 20 Serdika St.
18:00 – 21:00
 

Analogue games
Wiki Dixit night

Wikipedianism
Cush.Bar, 37 Ekzarh Yosif St.
18:00 – 21:00
 

Analogue games
Let's play with words

free games, interactive games
Cinema House (foyer), 37 Ekzarh Yosif St.
19:00 – 21:00

 

Analogue games
Free Games Night

open doors
Level Up Sofia, 7 Slaveykov Sq.
17:00 – 22:30
 

Analogue games
Game Night at Carcassonne

open doors
Carcassonne Club, 30 William Gladstone St.
17:00 – 02:00

 

Analogue games
Mulligan Night

open doors, tournament
Mulligan Club, Alexander Stamboliyski Blvd., Zone B-5, block 7
12:00 – 06:00
 

Analogue games
Game Night at the Castle

open doors, board games
The Other Castle, Poligona, block 43
18:30 – 06:30
 

Analogue games
Board Games Tournament 2019

tournament, board games
Community Center Ivan Vazov – 2014, Levski-V block 5, entrance A
18:30 – 00:00
 

Analogue games
Craft Beers Board Game

tournament, beer
Koncept Space, 6 Nikola Vaptsarov Blvd.
16:30 – 22:30
 

Analogue games
Games Night at the Museum

educational games
National History Museum – Boyana, 16 Vitoshko Lale St.
16:00 – 22:00
 

Analogue games
Restart Sofia Game Night

open doors
Restart Bar, Mladost 4, block 424
17:00 – 22:00
 


Kids program

Kids program
***Make your own video game

 with GameMaker Studio 2
SofiaLab, 1 Serdika St.
16:30 – 18:30
19:00 – 21:00
 

Kids program
Dechica.com - / Dechica.com - learn and have fun 16:30 – 19:00

learn and have fun
SofiaLab, 1 Serdika St.
16:30 – 19:00
 

Kids program
*** Do you bit with micro:bit

British Council, 7 Krakra St.
18:30 – 20:00

Kids program
It's time for adventures with Matema and SmartyKids

Matema and SmartyKids Center, 109 Tsar Samuil St.
14:00 – 21:00
 

Kids program
Create a character with Illustrator

open lesson
IT STEP, 59 Alabin St.
16:00 – 17:30 ч.
 

Kids program
Theory of Colours based on game characters

IT STEP, 59 Alabin St.
17:00 – 18:30

Kids program
Create a game with “Kodu”

open lesson
IT STEP, 59 Alabin St.
17:00 – 18:30

Kids program
Make your first game with “Scratch”

open lesson
IT STEP, 59 Alabin St.
17:00 – 18:30
 

Kids program
How e-sports develop children?

IT STEP, 59 Alabin St.
18:00 – 19:30
 

Kids program
A programming evening with MindHub

MindHub Sofia, Russian Cutural and Intormation Centre, 34 Shipka St.
16:00 – 20:00
 


Archiv


Häufig gestellte Fragen (FAQ)


Kontakt

Hellyana Velinova
Game Dev Summit / Beyond Entertainment Ltd.
h.velinova@beyond-ent.com

Stefka Tsaneva
Goethe-Institut Bulgarien
stefka.tsaneva@goethe.de
 


Organisatoren und Partner

GI logo © Goethe-Institut

Game Dev Summit Game Dev Summit

ESL © ESL

Institut Français © Institut Français

Deutsch-Französischer Kulturfonds © Deutsch-Französischer Kulturfonds

Top