Staff

You can contact the staff members of the Goethe-Institut / Max Mueller Bhavan New Delhi directly.
Check the links under the departments to find the person who can best answer your question. We'll be glad to help you.


Heiko Sievers Heiko Sievers
Director
South Asia (India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan and Iran)
Tel.: +91 11 23471118
heiko.sievers@goethe.de
Sonali Kapoor Pruthi
Assistant to the Director
Tel.: +91 11 23471118
sonali-kapoor.pruthi@goethe.de

Tel: +91 11 23471112
Fax: +91 11 23722573
Dr. Leonhard Emmerling Dr. Leonhard Emmerling
Director Programmes South Asia
Tel.: +91 11 23471112
leonhard.emmerling@goethe.de
Farah Batool Farah Batool
Programme Coordinator
Tel.: +91 11 23471112
farah.batool@goethe.de
Kanika Kuthiala Kanika Kuthiala
Programme Coordinator
Tel.: +91 11 23471110
kanika.kuthiala@goethe.de
Anita Singh Anita Singh
Administration Cultural Programmes
Tel.: +91 11 23471134
anita.singh@goethe.de
Shweta Wahi Shweta Wahi
Communications Consultant
Tel.: +91 11 23471291
shweta.wahi@goethe.de

Thomas Meyer Thomas Meyer
Director Information Services
South Asia
Tel.: +91 11 23471147
thomas.meyer@goethe.de
Sybille Deselaers Sybille Deselaers
Chief Librarian
Tel.: +91 11 23471149
sybille.deselaers@goethe.de
Aarushi Khanna Aarushi Khanna
Project Coordinator
Tel.: +91 11 23471147
aarushi.khanna@goethe.de
Nidhi Rawat Nidhi Rawat
Library Assistant
Tel.: +91 11 23471148
nidhi.rawat@goethe.de
Shakuntala Singh Shakuntala Singh
Library Technician
Tel.: +91 11 23471125
circulation-delhi@goethe.de
Sheillja Kanojia Sheillja Kanojia
Library Technician
Tel.: +91 11 23471124
circulation-delhi@goethe.de
Eiti Burman Eiti Burman
Library Technician
Tel.: +91 11 23471124
circulation-delhi@goethe.de

Claudia Maul Claudia Maul
Director Language Programmes South Asia
Tel.: +91 11 23471119
claudia.maul@goethe.de
Shatabdi Ghosh-Laskar
Head Language Courses & Examinations
Tel.: +91 11 2347 1226
shatabdi.ghosh-laskar@goethe.de
Manisha Malhotra
Officer Language Programmes
Tel.: +91 11 23471119
manisha.malhotra@goethe.de
Sakshi Juneja Saini
Coordinator OSKA and PLUS Programme
Tel.: +91 11 23471230
sakshi-juneja.saini@goethe.de
Bhawna Verma
Coordinator Language Courses & Examinations
Tel.: +91 11 23471234
bhawna.verma@goethe.de
Bhawna Kawatra
Coordinator Language Courses & Examinations
Tel.: +91 11 23471235
bhawna.kawatra@goethe.de
Krishna Tyagi
Customer Service Language Courses & Examinations
Tel.: +91 11 23471233
languagecourses@delhi.goethe.org
Deepali Bajaj Singh Deepali Bajaj Singh
Faculty Member/Advisor & Facilitator Examinations Region South Asia
Tel.: +91 11 23471150
deepali-bajaj.singh@goethe.de
Nikita Tandon Nikita Tandon
Coordinator Examinations
Tel.: +91 11 23471151
nikita.tandon@goethe.de
Amita Talwar Amita Talwar
Faculty member and coordinator for E-Learning und Blended-Learning
Tel.: +91 11 23471225
amita.talwar@goethe.de
Sanjala Joshi Sanjala Joshi
Faculty Member/ Coordinator for TestDaF and TestAS Examinations
Tel.: +91 11 23471123
sanjala.joshi@goethe.de
Megha Sindhwani
Faculty Member and Facilitator Teacher Training
Tel.: +91 11 23471124
megha.sindhwani@goethe.de

Claudia Maul Claudia Maul
Director Language Programmes South Asia
Tel.: +91 11 23471119
claudia.maul@goethe.de
Carl Jochen Dill Carl-Jochen Dill
Head of Educational Services
Tel.: +91 11 23471227
carl-jochen.dill@goethe.de
Preeti Shah Preeti Shah
Project Manager Educational Services
Tel.: +91 11 23471305
preeti.shah@goethe.de
Jagriti Budhiraja Jagriti Budhiraja
Project Coordinator Educational Services
Tel.: +91 11 23471301
jagriti.budhiraja@goethe.de
Olav Schröer Olav Schröer
Project Head
Schools: Partners for the Future (PASCH)
Tel.: +91 11 23471306
olav.schroeer@goethe.de
Kavita Chhabra Kavita Chhabra
Project Manager
Schools: Partners for the Future (PASCH)
Tel.: +91 11 23471304
kavita.chhabra@goethe.de
Vibhuti Sukhramani
Project Coordinator Educational Services
Tel.: +91 11 23471315
vibhuti.sukhramani@goethe.de
Acheena Kalra
Project Coordinator Educational Services
Tel.: +91 11 23471307
acheena.kalra@goethe.de
Ishjot Ishjot Kaur Bhatia
Project Coordinator German in 1000 Schools
Tel.: +91 11 23471311
ishjotkaur.bhatia@goethe.de
Puneet Kaur Puneet Kaur
Project Head
German in 1000 Schools
Tel.: +91 11 23471314
puneet.kaur@goethe.de
Mohita Miglani
Project Manager
German in 1000 Schools
Tel.: +91 11 23471313
mohita.miglani@goethe.de
Shally Kwatra Kapoor Shally Kwatra Kapoor
Project Coordinator German in 1000 Schools
Tel.: +91 11 23471302
shally.kwatra@goethe.de
Raj Kumar Raj Kumar
Office Helper
Tel.: +91 11 23471310
raj.kumar@goethe.de

Kerstin Schwabe Kerstin Schwabe
Business Director South Asia
Tel.: +91 11 23471122
kerstin.schwabe@goethe.de
Hema Gupta Hema Gupta
Head of Finance and Administration
Tel.: +91 11 23471122
hema.gupta@goethe.de
Amit Bhugra Amit Bhugra
Network Engineer & House Maintenance Expert, Security
Tel.: +91 11 23471231
amit.bhugra@goethe.de
Aman Mehta
Assistant Administration
Tel.: +91 11 23471142
aman.mehta@delhi.goethe.de
Anamika Singh Anamika Singh
Assistant Administration
Tel.: +91 11 23471140
anamika.singh@goethe.de
Charul Makkar
Assistant Administration
Tel.: +91 11 23471141
charul.makkar@goethe.de
Gagan Chandhiok Gagan Chandhiok
Reception
Customs
Tel.: +91 11 23471131
gagan.chandhiok@goethe.de
 Hemender Kumar Kumar Hemender
Driver
Tel.: +91 11 23471100
hemender.kumar@goethe.de
Vigyan Pandey Vigyan Pandey
IT Assistant
Tel.: +91 11 23471121
vigyan.pandey@goethe.de
Mohd. Nawaz Mohd. Nawaz
Technician
Tel.: +91 11 23471128
mohammed-hannan.nawaz@goethe.de
Mohd. Murtaza Mohd. Murtaza
Office Helper
Tel.: +91 11 23471113
mohammed.murtaza@goethe.de
Mohammed Mursalim Mohammed Mursalim
Event Assistant
Tel.: +91 11 23471132
mohammed.mursalim@goethe.de
Mohan Lal Randhawa Mohan Lal Randhawa
Event Technician
Tel.: +91 11 23471228
mohan-lal.randhawa@goethe.de
Krishna Kumar Shrivastava Krishna Kumar Shrivastava
Building Supervisor
Tel.: +91 11 23471138
nde-maintenance@goethe.de

Top