Quick access:

Go directly to content (Alt 1)Go directly to second-level navigation (Alt 3)Go directly to first-level navigation (Alt 2)
Wunderkind© Shutterstock / Prayrit Singh

Wunderkind 2022

A QUIZ ON GERMANY FOR EVERYONE
28.01.2022 - 29.01.2022

After last year's successful "Wunderkind 2021" quiz, we are back this year with "Wunderkind 2022".

Register now!

All about the quiz

In association with the DPS Society, we are organising "Wunderkind" - a quiz on Germany.

"Wunderkind" is a child full of wonders, a child that sparks joy and excitement, a child that is curious about everything in this world.

Important dates

  • From Wednesday 05.01.2022 (09:00 IST) until Saturday, 15.01.2022 (17:00 IST)
  • From Friday, 28.01.2022 (09:00 IST) until Saturday, 29.01.2022 (09:00 IST)
  • will be announced.
Wunderkind© Goethe-Institut

Who can participate?

  • Open to everyone in India.
  • Wunderkind 2021-participants are requested not to register.
  • No age restriction
  • Not a team event. Please register only as individual

Wunderkind© Goethe-Institut

How to register?

  • No participation fee.
  • To participate, register here.
  • Please register only once.
  • Participants should use the E-mail and the password they used while registering for the quiz to log in again.

Wunderkind© Goethe-Institut

How does the quiz works?

The quiz will be open from Friday, 28.01.2022, at 09:00 IST till Saturday, 29.01.2022, at 9:00 IST. The quiz is to be attempted within these 24 hours.

It is a general knowledge quiz on Germany. All questions will revolve around the following topics: History, Geography, Current Affairs, Science and Technology & Architecture.

Each participant receives online access to the quiz via his/her personal login password. The registered participants can then complete the quiz online.

***Please remember that this is an individual quiz and therefore participants are not allowed to discuss or share questions.

Wunderkind© Goethe-Institut

What are the prizes?

The top fifty meritorious performers of the online Quiz will be awarded attractive prizes. 


Winners of Wunderkind 2021

  1. Aditya Singh, DPS International
  2. Amritha Viha R, Carmel Academy Chalakudy
  3. Aryansh Garg, DPS Hapur
  4. Deeksha Sehrawat, Bhatnagar International School, Vasant Kunj
  5. Kimaya Yaduvanshi, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  6. Mahika Shah, Ahlcon International School
  7. Mohak Malhotra, Amity International Saket
  8. Prapti, DPS Bokaro
  9. Satish Garg, Cambridge School, Noida
  10. Yatharth Soni, Mayoor School, Noida
  1. Aadya Nagpal, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  2. Aaradhya Dubey, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  3. Aariv Tiwari, Delhi Public School
  4. Aariva Angel, Delhi Public School Bokaro
  5. Aayansh Aggarwal, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  6. Aditi Priya, Delhi Public School
  7. Aditya Bhakta, Delhi Public School Bokaro
  8. Akshat Gupta, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  9. Akshhaymohan Aggarwal, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  10. Alankrit Agarwal, Amity International School Saket
  11. Aman Kumar, Delhi Public School
  12. Amayra Jain, Amity International School Saket
  13. Ambara Murthy, Sri Kumaran Children'S Home, Cbse
  14. Anishka Bhardwaj, Tdi International School
  15. Anoushka Verma, Mayoor School, Noida
  16. Ansh Kumar, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  17. Ansh Sethi, Tdi International School
  18. Anshika Haldar, Delhi Public School
  19. Anwita Agarwal, Amity International School Saket
  20. Arif Hoda, Dps Greater Noida
  21. Arjun Veer Sen, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  22. Arleen Kaur, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  23. Arshia Agarwal, Delhi Public School Indirapuram
  24. Aryan Choudhary, Amity International School Saket
  25. Ayush Gupta, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  26. Darsh Agrawal, Amity International School Saket
  27. Deepika, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  28. Devanand Raj M., Carmel Academy Chalakudy
  29. Devansh Kapur, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  30. Dhairya Mittal, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  31. Dhayanu, Tdi International School
  32. Dhruv Aggarwal, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  33. Dhwaj Dagar, Amity International School Saket
  34. Dia Chaudhary, Lotus Valley International School, Noida Extension
  35. Divij Pathak, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  36. Divyanshi Goel, Amity International School Saket
  37. Divyanshi Khemani, Amity International School Saket
  38. Garvit Gupta, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  39. Granthik Singhal, Tdi International School
  40. Harsh Agarwal, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  41. Harshit Kumar, Tdi International School
  42. Himanshi Wadhwa, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  43. Ishaan Das, Scottish High International School
  44. Kairavi Yaduvanshi, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  45. Kartik Oberoi, Dps International
  46. Kartik Tripathi, Delhi Public School
  47. Khanak Jain, Delhi Public School
  48. Krishant Mittal, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  49. Krishika Mittal, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  50. Krishmeet Singh Ratra, The Doon School
  51. Kshitij Raj Srivastava, Amity International School, Sector-46, Gurugram
  52. Lovitr Grover, Delhi Public School
  53. Maansi Singh, Lotus Valley International School Gurgaon
  54. Madhavi Nagpal, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  55. Mahaksh Dewan, Dps Vasant Kunj
  56. Mahira Gupta, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  57. Mansi Pandey, Delhi Public School Bokaro
  58. Medha Kishore, Delhi Public School Rohini
  59. Mihikaa Singh, Lotus Valley International School Gurgaon
  60. Mihir Tripathi, Dps Greater Noida
  61. Mishka Jain, Tdi International School
  62. Naman Sood, Amity International School Saket
  63. Navay Grover, Tdi International School
  64. Panav Aggarwal, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  65. Pragati Singhal, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  66. Pranjal Choudhary, Tdi International School
  67. Prenika Sharma, Tdi International School
  68. Priyanshi Suneja, Bhatnagar International School , Vasant Kunj
  69. Reet Arora, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  70. Reyansh Vij, Amity International School Saket
  71. Ridhi Gupta, Amity International School Saket
  72. Rishika Dutta, Delhi Public School Bokaro
  73. Riya Behal, Bhatnagar International School , Vasant Kunj
  74. Riya Chauhan, Mayoor School, Noida
  75. Ronit Chawla, Amity International School Saket
  76. Saina Mehra, K R Mangalam Worl School
  77. Sanat Sawani, Dps Greater Noida
  78. Sarah Intikhab, Mayoor School, Noida
  79. Sarthak Malhotra, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  80. Shivanjali Sapra, Amity International School Saket
  81. Shloka Murthy, Sri Kumaran Children'S Home, Cbse
  82. Shri Krishna, Dps Vasant Kunj
  83. Shubham Bhasin, Lotus Valley International School Gurgaon
  84. Shubhika Jain, Tdi International School
  85. Sia Kashyap, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  86. Siddharth Malik, Tdi International School
  87. Sourav Yadav, Delhi Public School
  88. Swastika Bindlish, Amity International School Saket
  89. Vaishnavi Deshlaan, Lotus Valley International School, Noida Extension
  90. Vandita Sharma, Amity International School Saket
  91. Vania Aggarwal, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  92. Vardhan Aggarwal, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  93. Vedant Garg, Amity International School Saket
  94. Vidhi Munjal, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  95. Vihaan Goel, Maharaja Agrasen Model School
  96. Vikrant Gupta, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  97. Viraj Khanna, Amity International School Saket
  98. Yana Jain, Modern School Barakhamba Road
  99. Yashika Singh, Delhi Public School
  100. Yuvraj Singh, Maharaja Agrasen Model School

Contact

For any queries please contact Jagriti Budhiraja

 

Top